The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2017_ELPSE_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Life on the Margins: Survey Results on the Experiences of LGBTI People in Southeastern Europe 2017

Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Kosovo, Montenegro, Slovenia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2017_ELPSE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bfts-bs94
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2018
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
38534
Downloads
81289
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fra_public_use

Other family members (other than your partner(s), parent(s)/legal guardian(s) an (g2_3)

Data file: fra_public_use

Overview

Valid: 2264
Invalid: 32
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 378
End: 378
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
You have reached the final section of the questionnaire Here are a few questions about the environment that surrounds you.
ASK IF A4?1
Literal question
Section G: Social context
G2_1. To how many people among the following groups are you open/outed about your sexual orientation?
PLEASE RESPOND TO EACH LINE
- A2. Other family members (other than your partner(s), parent(s)/legal guardian(s) and sibling(s))
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 None 1336
59%
2 A few 513
22.7%
3 Most 178
7.9%
4 All 189
8.3%
8 Does not apply to me 48
2.1%
Sysmiss 32
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.