The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2017_ELPSE_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Life on the Margins: Survey Results on the Experiences of LGBTI People in Southeastern Europe 2017

Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Kosovo, Montenegro, Slovenia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2017_ELPSE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bfts-bs94
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2018
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
38532
Downloads
81289
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fra_public_use

All things considered, how satisfied would you say you are with your life these (g5)

Data file: fra_public_use

Overview

Valid: 2296
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 393
End: 394
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section G: Social context
G5. All things considered, how satisfied would you say you are with your life these days? Please answer using a scale, where 1 means very dissatisfied and 10 means very satisfied.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 - Very dissatisfied 163
7.1%
2 2 115
5%
3 3 173
7.5%
4 4 175
7.6%
5 5 272
11.8%
6 6 296
12.9%
7 7 401
17.5%
8 8 374
16.3%
9 9 161
7%
10 10 - Very satisfied 119
5.2%
99 Don`t know 47
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.