The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2017_ELPSE_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Life on the Margins: Survey Results on the Experiences of LGBTI People in Southeastern Europe 2017

Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Kosovo, Montenegro, Slovenia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2017_ELPSE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bfts-bs94
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2018
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
38639
Downloads
81299
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fra_public_use

What best describes your current situation in the country where you live: (h11)

Data file: fra_public_use

Overview

Valid: 2296
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 95
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 404
End: 405
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 95
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section H: Respondent background, details
H11. What best describes your current situation in the country where you live:
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Living together with a partner /spouse 390
17%
2 Involved in a relationship without living together 697
30.4%
3 Have no relationship / do not have a partner 1149
50%
95 Other, please specify 60
2.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
IF H11=1 OR 2 ASK, ELSE SKIP TO H16
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.