The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2017_ELPSE_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Life on the Margins: Survey Results on the Experiences of LGBTI People in Southeastern Europe 2017

Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Kosovo, Montenegro, Slovenia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2017_ELPSE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bfts-bs94
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2018
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
39146
Downloads
81372
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fra_public_use

In the country where you live, do you consider yourself to be part of any of the (h16_1)

Data file: fra_public_use

Overview

Valid: 2294
Invalid: 2
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 888997
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 408
End: 413
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 888997
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
ASK ALL
Literal question
Section H: Respondent background, details
H16. In the country where you live, do you consider yourself to be part of any of the following?
PLEASE SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 An ethnic minority (including of migrant background) 172
7.5%
2 A religious minority 137
6%
3 A gender minority 323
14.1%
4 A sexual minority 1067
46.5%
5 Other minority group 33
1.4%
888996 None of the above 397
17.3%
888997 Don`t know 165
7.2%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.