The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2017_ELPSE_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Life on the Margins: Survey Results on the Experiences of LGBTI People in Southeastern Europe 2017

Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Kosovo, Montenegro, Slovenia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2017_ELPSE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bfts-bs94
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2018
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
38718
Downloads
81311
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fra_public_use

Could you please indicate what your household?s net combined monthly income is ? (h17)

Data file: fra_public_use

Overview

Valid: 2294
Invalid: 2
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 414
End: 414
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
ASK ALL
Literal question
Section H: Respondent background, details
H17. Could you please indicate what your household's net combined monthly income is - that is, after deductions for tax, social insurance, etc.? [According to the answer to H1 (country of residence), the list of relevant categories should appear]
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Less than 200 EUR 197
8.6%
2 200-400 EUR 455
19.8%
3 400-600 EUR 439
19.1%
4 600-1000 EUR 471
20.5%
5 1000-1500 EUR 316
13.8%
6 1500-2000 EUR 220
9.6%
7 More than 2000 EUR 196
8.5%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.