The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2017_ELPSE_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Life on the Margins: Survey Results on the Experiences of LGBTI People in Southeastern Europe 2017

Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Kosovo, Montenegro, Slovenia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2017_ELPSE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bfts-bs94
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2018
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
38515
Downloads
81289
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fra_public_use

Before proceeding, please tell us how did you come to know about this survey? (sim_1)

Data file: fra_public_use

Overview

Valid: 2248
Invalid: 48
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 421
End: 421
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section I: How did you come to know about the survey?

I1. Before proceeding, please tell us how did you come to know about this survey?
PLEASE SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 I read about it in a newspaper (online or printed) 45
2%
2 I received an email from an organisation or online network 206
9.2%
3 Somebody told me about it or sent me the link 392
17.4%
4 Through social media (Facebook, Twitter or etc.) 1328
59.1%
5 I saw an advertisement (banner) online, please specify where 118
5.2%
6 Somewhere else 159
7.1%
Sysmiss 48
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.