The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2017_ELPSE_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Life on the Margins: Survey Results on the Experiences of LGBTI People in Southeastern Europe 2017

Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Kosovo, Montenegro, Slovenia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2017_ELPSE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bfts-bs94
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2018
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
38577
Downloads
81289
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fra_public_use

For another reason, please specify (c2_11)

Data file: fra_public_use

Overview

Valid: 74
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 74
End: 153
Width: 80
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section C: Discrimination
C2. In the last 12 months, in the country where you live, have you personally felt discriminated against or harassed on the basis of one or more of the following grounds? PLEASE RESPOND TO EACH LINE
- G. For another reason, please specify_____________
Categories
Value Category Cases
Because I am Macedonian and Orthodox Christian the Muslim Albanians ate trying t 1
1.4%
Diskriminirana poradi nachinot na koj izgledam, potochno dolzinata na mojata kos 1
1.4%
Duke par qe komuniteti gay. Nuk jam shum te hapur gjith secili fillojn dhe discr 1
1.4%
Fizickog izgleda. 1
1.4%
HIV/AIDS 1
1.4%
Iako nisam pretrpio direktan napad ili maltretiranje, smatram veoma diskriminato 1
1.4%
Iako zivim u centru gdje sam i rodjena, zbog prezimena koje potice sa sela, bila 1
1.4%
Jam diskriminuar mbi bazen e pamjes fizike. Jam i shkurter 1.75 cm 1
1.4%
Jo 1
1.4%
Kam ngjyre me te eret jam rome 1
1.4%
Kao ateistkinja 1
1.4%
Kendveshtrimeve 1
1.4%
Lastna prepričanja, integriteta, nespoštovanja osebnega dostojanstva 1
1.4%
Menyres se sjelljes dhe pamjes. 1
1.4%
Na nikogo ne sum rekol deka sum gej prasanjava se relevantni 1
1.4%
Ne direktno, ali indirektno putem izjava raznoraznih javnih osoba prilično čes 1
1.4%
Ne izražam svoje spolne usmerjenosti javno. 1
1.4%
Ne mogu biti diskriminisan ako krijem seksualnu orijentaciju 1
1.4%
Ne mogu biti diskriminisan kad moram kriti sexualni identitet i glumiti da sam n 1
1.4%
Niko ne zna moje sexulano opredijeljenje 1
1.4%
Nitko ne zna za moju transrodnost 1
1.4%
Nk jm ndjere i diskriminuar sepse jm sh tip i mbyllur por po te dal mar sh fjale 1
1.4%
Nuk ndiem i diskriminuar nga asgje 1
1.4%
Obrazovanie 1
1.4%
Orientimi seksual: Askush nuk e di rreth orientimit tim seksual Sexual orientat 1
1.4%
Pa sada ne, a ranije mozda kao mladja jesam... 1
1.4%
Politicke afilijacije 1
1.4%
Politickih razloga 1
1.4%
Politicko opredjeljenje ( ja Sam LIBERO u politickom smislu) 1
1.4%
Politickog opredjeljenja 1
1.4%
Politička pripadnost 1
1.4%
Političkih uvjerenja 1
1.4%
Političkog opredjeljenja 1
1.4%
Profesioni 1
1.4%
Religije u smislu da ne vjerujem u boga. A to se smatra losim 1
1.4%
Se di 1
1.4%
Sem bil diskriminiran na podlagi političnega prepričanja. Opazen je vzpon nekl 1
1.4%
Sepse perdorin fjale fyese sharje diskriminim max 1
1.4%
Shkaku qe jam femi i adoptuar 1
1.4%
Socijalnog statusa 1
1.4%
Spolnih karakteristika (jer nisu normativno muske/zenske - jer sam spolno nebina 1
1.4%
Stav 1
1.4%
Stila odijevanja, ofarbane kose i "meteroseksualnosti". 1
1.4%
Sto se tice seksualne orijentacije, okolina ne poznaje moje opredjeljenje i stog 1
1.4%
Telesne teže 1
1.4%
Tolerantnijih i pomirljivijih etnicko - političkih i kulturoloških stavova 1
1.4%
Vecina ljudi ne znam,ali dosta prijatelja se distanciralo. 1
1.4%
Zaradi razkritja, da imam epilepsijo 1
1.4%
Zato sto sam ateist 1
1.4%
Zbog stila oblačenja 1
1.4%
Zbog toga sto vjerujem u Istinu 1
1.4%
asnje tjeter 1
1.4%
bo 1
1.4%
diskriminisan sam jer ne mogu da otkrijem svoju seksualnu orijentaciju da ne bih 1
1.4%
izgled 1
1.4%
jezika 1
1.4%
ne-pripagjanje na niedna partija 1
1.4%
nepripadnost političkoj stanci 1
1.4%
neznam 1
1.4%
paragjykimi be nivel te lart 1
1.4%
partiska pripadnost 1
1.4%
politično prepričanje 1
1.4%
pravica do nadomestila za bolniško. glede na to da opravim 200 ur povprečno ba 1
1.4%
smetam deka lezbejkite ne se do tolku diskriminirani bidejkji mazenstvenite stre 1
1.4%
svi odgovori su ne, jer nisam javno eksponiran osim male skupine meni bliskih lj 1
1.4%
zaradi odkritega izražanja ateizma 1
1.4%
zdravstven status (hiv) 1
1.4%
ХИВ статус 1
1.4%
дискриминација врз основа на партиска припР1
1.4%
Партиска неопределеност при вработување 1
1.4%
Изгубив работа и егзистенција. 1
1.4%
Генерално сум политички дискриминиран( и то 1
1.4%
семејна состојба и брачна состојба 1
1.4%
симпатизирање на одредена политичка партиј 1
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.