The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2017_ELPSE_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Life on the Margins: Survey Results on the Experiences of LGBTI People in Southeastern Europe 2017

Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Kosovo, Montenegro, Slovenia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2017_ELPSE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bfts-bs94
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2018
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
38569
Downloads
81289
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fra_public_use

By healthcare personnel (e.g. a receptionist, nurse or doctor) (c4_4)

Data file: fra_public_use

Overview

Valid: 1743
Invalid: 553
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 176
End: 176
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
ASK IF C3D= 1
Literal question
Section C: Discrimination
C4. During the last 12 months, have you personally felt discriminated against in any of the following situations because of your sexual orientation and/or gender identity and/or being intersex, as you described yourself above:
PLEASE RESPOND TO EACH STATEMENT
- D. By healthcare personnel (e.g. a receptionist, nurse or doctor)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 239
13.7%
2 No 1427
81.9%
9 Don`t know 77
4.4%
Sysmiss 553
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
IF ALL RESPONSE IN C4=NO OR DK SKIP TO C8
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.