The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TUR_2008_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2008

Turkiye, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUR_2008_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/81fj-5064
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Jun 13, 2022
Page views
27784
Downloads
3206
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Turkey-2008--full
    data-

what was the av. validity, in months, of the permits obtained in last 2 years? (ECAg10)

Data file: Turkey-2008--full data-

Overview

Valid: 381
Invalid: 771
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 626
End: 628
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 600
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the average validity, in months, of the permits obtained in the last two years?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 127
33.3%
-5 termless 41
10.8%
1 less than one month 20
5.2%
2 11
2.9%
3 9
2.4%
4 4
1%
5 5
1.3%
6 14
3.7%
7 1
0.3%
9 1
0.3%
10 1
0.3%
12 80
21%
18 2
0.5%
20 1
0.3%
24 27
7.1%
30 1
0.3%
36 7
1.8%
48 1
0.3%
60 13
3.4%
90 1
0.3%
120 11
2.9%
588 1
0.3%
600 2
0.5%
Sysmiss 771
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.