The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TUR_2008_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2008

Turkiye, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUR_2008_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/81fj-5064
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Jun 13, 2022
Page views
27740
Downloads
3204
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Turkey-2008--full
    data-

no. days spent by staff on permit-related procedures in last 2 years (ECAg11)

Data file: Turkey-2008--full data-

Overview

Valid: 381
Invalid: 771
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 629
End: 631
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 360
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many working days were spent by all staff members on the procedures related to obtaining the permits applied for over the last two years?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 141
37%
0 4
1%
1 43
11.3%
2 29
7.6%
3 16
4.2%
4 6
1.6%
5 13
3.4%
6 2
0.5%
7 25
6.6%
8 2
0.5%
10 20
5.2%
13 1
0.3%
14 3
0.8%
15 10
2.6%
20 11
2.9%
21 1
0.3%
22 1
0.3%
25 3
0.8%
28 1
0.3%
30 22
5.8%
37 1
0.3%
40 1
0.3%
45 2
0.5%
60 8
2.1%
75 1
0.3%
84 1
0.3%
90 4
1%
150 3
0.8%
180 1
0.3%
200 3
0.8%
210 1
0.3%
360 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 771
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.