The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TUR_2008_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2008

Turkiye, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUR_2008_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/81fj-5064
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Jun 13, 2022
Page views
27532
Downloads
3204
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Turkey-2008--full
    data-

and what percent is occupied in any other way? (g6c)

Data file: Turkey-2008--full data-

Overview

Valid: 165
Invalid: 987
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 673
End: 675
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD
Literal question
Of the buildings occupied by this establishment, what percent is owned and what percent is rented or leased? Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 17
10.3%
0 144
87.3%
10 1
0.6%
25 1
0.6%
75 1
0.6%
100 1
0.6%
Sysmiss 987
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
1) If establishment occupies several buildings the percentages should be computed for the summation of buildings.
2) INTERVIEWER: CHECK THAT TOTAL SUMS TO 100%
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.