The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TUR_2008_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2008

Turkiye, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUR_2008_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/81fj-5064
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Jun 13, 2022
Page views
27680
Downloads
3204
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Turkey-2008--full
    data-

in last fiscal year, what is the total annual cost of security? (i2b)

Data file: Turkey-2008--full data-

Overview

Valid: 313
Invalid: 839
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 688
End: 694
Width: 7
Range: -9 - 8400000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2007, what percent of this establishment?s total annual sales was paid for security, or what was the total annual cost of security?
Total annual cost of security
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 20
6.4%
2 1
0.3%
500 2
0.6%
600 3
1%
700 1
0.3%
800 1
0.3%
1000 8
2.6%
1140 1
0.3%
1200 2
0.6%
1300 2
0.6%
1500 2
0.6%
1600 1
0.3%
2000 13
4.2%
2160 1
0.3%
2400 1
0.3%
2500 4
1.3%
3000 12
3.8%
3600 1
0.3%
3700 1
0.3%
4000 3
1%
4800 1
0.3%
5000 19
6.1%
5343 1
0.3%
5400 1
0.3%
6000 11
3.5%
6500 1
0.3%
7000 4
1.3%
7200 1
0.3%
7800 1
0.3%
8000 4
1.3%
8160 1
0.3%
8400 1
0.3%
9000 3
1%
10000 21
6.7%
10200 1
0.3%
12000 5
1.6%
13000 2
0.6%
14000 3
1%
15000 18
5.8%
17810 1
0.3%
20000 16
5.1%
23000 1
0.3%
24000 4
1.3%
25000 8
2.6%
28000 1
0.3%
30000 15
4.8%
33000 3
1%
35000 3
1%
36000 6
1.9%
40000 4
1.3%
44000 1
0.3%
45000 4
1.3%
48000 1
0.3%
50000 9
2.9%
56000 1
0.3%
56754 1
0.3%
60000 1
0.3%
63250 1
0.3%
66000 1
0.3%
70000 2
0.6%
72000 1
0.3%
73000 1
0.3%
75000 2
0.6%
80000 1
0.3%
85000 1
0.3%
90000 1
0.3%
94880 1
0.3%
95000 1
0.3%
100000 10
3.2%
108000 1
0.3%
115000 1
0.3%
116000 1
0.3%
120000 3
1%
121500 1
0.3%
125000 1
0.3%
144000 1
0.3%
150000 3
1%
160000 1
0.3%
180000 1
0.3%
200000 1
0.3%
230000 1
0.3%
240000 1
0.3%
250000 1
0.3%
260000 1
0.3%
300000 1
0.3%
360000 1
0.3%
433000 1
0.3%
480000 1
0.3%
500000 1
0.3%
600000 2
0.6%
650310 1
0.3%
1000000 1
0.3%
1500000 1
0.3%
1925000 1
0.3%
8400000 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 839
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
How much pay for security. Self-explanatory
Question post text
PROVIDE EITHER ONE OR THE OTHER, NOT BOTH
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.