The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TUR_2008_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2008

Turkiye, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUR_2008_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/81fj-5064
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Jun 13, 2022
Page views
27513
Downloads
3204
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Turkey-2008--full
    data-

no. ft employees who were female prod. workers at end of last fiscal yr (l5a)

Data file: Turkey-2008--full data-

Overview

Valid: 860
Invalid: 292
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 917
End: 920
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 1860
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
At the end of fiscal year 2007, how many permanent full-time employees of this establishment for the following categories were female?
Female permanent full-time production employees
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 59
6.9%
0 288
33.5%
1 39
4.5%
2 53
6.2%
3 36
4.2%
4 26
3%
5 27
3.1%
6 19
2.2%
7 8
0.9%
8 22
2.6%
9 5
0.6%
10 25
2.9%
11 4
0.5%
12 7
0.8%
13 1
0.1%
14 4
0.5%
15 17
2%
16 3
0.3%
17 2
0.2%
18 5
0.6%
20 17
2%
21 4
0.5%
22 1
0.1%
23 3
0.3%
24 1
0.1%
25 11
1.3%
26 1
0.1%
27 1
0.1%
28 2
0.2%
29 2
0.2%
30 19
2.2%
35 10
1.2%
36 1
0.1%
37 2
0.2%
38 2
0.2%
39 1
0.1%
40 10
1.2%
41 1
0.1%
42 1
0.1%
45 2
0.2%
47 1
0.1%
50 13
1.5%
51 1
0.1%
52 1
0.1%
54 1
0.1%
55 1
0.1%
56 2
0.2%
59 1
0.1%
60 9
1%
65 2
0.2%
69 1
0.1%
70 8
0.9%
80 8
0.9%
85 2
0.2%
90 1
0.1%
95 2
0.2%
99 1
0.1%
100 4
0.5%
110 3
0.3%
115 1
0.1%
120 5
0.6%
122 1
0.1%
124 1
0.1%
150 6
0.7%
170 1
0.1%
175 1
0.1%
190 1
0.1%
192 1
0.1%
215 1
0.1%
220 1
0.1%
230 1
0.1%
250 2
0.2%
280 1
0.1%
300 1
0.1%
310 1
0.1%
320 1
0.1%
350 5
0.6%
370 1
0.1%
380 1
0.1%
395 1
0.1%
400 4
0.5%
415 1
0.1%
420 1
0.1%
450 2
0.2%
550 1
0.1%
600 3
0.3%
650 1
0.1%
700 3
0.3%
900 1
0.1%
1050 1
0.1%
1112 1
0.1%
1300 1
0.1%
1860 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 292
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Self explanatory
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.