The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TUR_2008_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2008

Turkiye, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUR_2008_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/81fj-5064
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Jun 13, 2022
Page views
27652
Downloads
3204
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Turkey-2008--full
    data-

total annual costs of fuel in last fiscal year (n2f)

Data file: Turkey-2008--full data-

Overview

Valid: 860
Invalid: 292
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 966
End: 973
Width: 8
Range: -9 - 15000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For fiscal year 2007, please provide the following information about this establishment:
Total annual costs of fuel
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 152
17.7%
-8 11
1.3%
0 11
1.3%
500 1
0.1%
800 2
0.2%
1200 3
0.3%
1300 1
0.1%
1500 1
0.1%
1600 1
0.1%
1938 1
0.1%
2000 4
0.5%
2300 1
0.1%
2500 1
0.1%
3000 4
0.5%
3297 1
0.1%
3500 1
0.1%
4000 3
0.3%
4300 1
0.1%
4500 2
0.2%
5000 15
1.7%
5350 1
0.1%
5400 1
0.1%
5800 1
0.1%
6000 6
0.7%
6176 1
0.1%
6200 1
0.1%
7000 2
0.2%
7036 1
0.1%
7200 2
0.2%
7500 2
0.2%
7526 1
0.1%
7757 1
0.1%
7800 1
0.1%
8000 7
0.8%
8250 1
0.1%
8500 3
0.3%
8700 1
0.1%
9000 1
0.1%
10000 26
3%
10500 1
0.1%
10800 1
0.1%
11000 1
0.1%
11810 1
0.1%
11812 1
0.1%
12000 15
1.7%
12500 1
0.1%
13100 1
0.1%
14700 1
0.1%
15000 22
2.6%
16000 2
0.2%
18000 5
0.6%
19483 1
0.1%
20000 23
2.7%
20208 1
0.1%
20500 1
0.1%
20681 1
0.1%
22000 3
0.3%
23000 1
0.1%
23500 1
0.1%
23733 1
0.1%
24000 11
1.3%
24219 1
0.1%
25000 16
1.9%
25700 1
0.1%
26000 3
0.3%
26821 1
0.1%
28913 1
0.1%
29000 1
0.1%
29353 1
0.1%
29762 1
0.1%
30000 11
1.3%
30350 1
0.1%
30920 1
0.1%
31000 1
0.1%
32000 1
0.1%
33000 1
0.1%
33120 1
0.1%
34603 1
0.1%
35000 7
0.8%
36000 6
0.7%
36736 1
0.1%
40000 28
3.3%
42000 1
0.1%
42600 1
0.1%
42977 1
0.1%
44000 1
0.1%
45000 3
0.3%
45600 1
0.1%
46000 2
0.2%
46476 1
0.1%
49617 1
0.1%
50000 45
5.2%
50292 1
0.1%
53200 1
0.1%
54000 1
0.1%
54187 1
0.1%
55000 1
0.1%
56000 1
0.1%
60000 21
2.4%
60620 1
0.1%
61000 1
0.1%
62500 1
0.1%
62518 1
0.1%
62800 1
0.1%
63967 1
0.1%
64121 1
0.1%
65269 1
0.1%
65810 1
0.1%
66108 1
0.1%
67000 1
0.1%
68000 1
0.1%
69000 1
0.1%
69837 1
0.1%
70000 15
1.7%
70554 1
0.1%
72000 1
0.1%
73000 1
0.1%
74000 1
0.1%
75000 3
0.3%
75360 1
0.1%
76000 1
0.1%
79886 1
0.1%
80000 12
1.4%
80800 1
0.1%
80972 1
0.1%
84000 1
0.1%
85000 1
0.1%
85374 1
0.1%
89000 1
0.1%
90000 3
0.3%
93530 1
0.1%
95000 1
0.1%
96000 2
0.2%
100000 43
5%
105000 1
0.1%
106387 1
0.1%
107000 1
0.1%
107948 1
0.1%
108000 2
0.2%
110000 4
0.5%
113522 1
0.1%
116000 1
0.1%
117000 1
0.1%
119091 1
0.1%
120000 13
1.5%
125000 1
0.1%
130000 3
0.3%
133000 1
0.1%
140000 1
0.1%
144000 1
0.1%
145000 1
0.1%
147000 1
0.1%
148200 1
0.1%
150000 11
1.3%
151000 1
0.1%
152600 1
0.1%
154900 1
0.1%
157864 1
0.1%
158000 1
0.1%
160000 2
0.2%
168780 1
0.1%
169000 1
0.1%
175004 1
0.1%
180000 3
0.3%
200000 19
2.2%
207920 1
0.1%
212000 1
0.1%
223882 1
0.1%
224485 1
0.1%
225000 1
0.1%
227271 1
0.1%
230000 1
0.1%
232000 1
0.1%
232324 1
0.1%
240000 4
0.5%
250000 7
0.8%
260000 2
0.2%
270000 1
0.1%
271000 1
0.1%
300000 13
1.5%
342498 1
0.1%
350000 4
0.5%
360000 1
0.1%
363183 1
0.1%
370000 1
0.1%
382000 1
0.1%
400000 3
0.3%
410000 1
0.1%
420000 2
0.2%
450000 1
0.1%
452120 1
0.1%
464058 1
0.1%
468828 1
0.1%
500000 11
1.3%
550000 1
0.1%
592000 1
0.1%
600000 4
0.5%
618000 1
0.1%
660000 1
0.1%
664444 1
0.1%
685680 1
0.1%
697000 1
0.1%
700000 3
0.3%
730000 1
0.1%
750000 2
0.2%
771000 1
0.1%
844000 1
0.1%
850000 1
0.1%
860000 1
0.1%
877013 1
0.1%
882000 1
0.1%
903245 1
0.1%
1000000 12
1.4%
1086000 1
0.1%
1100000 1
0.1%
1200000 2
0.2%
1300000 1
0.1%
1400000 1
0.1%
1484000 1
0.1%
1500000 3
0.3%
2000000 4
0.5%
2350000 1
0.1%
2375757 1
0.1%
2434000 1
0.1%
2500000 1
0.1%
3000000 1
0.1%
3500000 1
0.1%
3600000 1
0.1%
3729000 1
0.1%
8000000 1
0.1%
10000000 1
0.1%
10360000 1
0.1%
15000000 2
0.2%
Sysmiss 292
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Total cost of labor, including wages, salaries and benefits is the total annual wages and all annual benefits, including food, transport, social security (i.e. pensions, medical insurance, and unemployment insurance).

Raw materials and intermediate goods (M) is the cost of all inputs in the production activity. This is usually an item directly taken from the financial statements

Total annual cost of finished goods and materials purchased to resell: (S) is the cost of all finished goods and materials purchased to be resold.

Fuel (M) is the total annual cost of all fuels consumed for heat, power, transportation, or the generation of electricity. Do not include the estimated costs of fuels, such as sawdust or blast furnace gas, produced as a byproduct of your manufacturing activities. Include anthracite and bituminous coal, coke, natural and manufactured gas, fuel oil, liquefied petroleum gas, gasoline, and all other fuels, including purchased steam. Be sure to include fuel used to power delivery trucks, fork lifts, or other motor vehicles associated with the establishment.

Electricity is the total annual cost of electric energy purchased from public or private utility companies or received from other establishments that belong to the same firm. Exclude the value of electricity generated and used at this establishment.

Total annual depreciation is the amortization of fixed assets due to the wearing down and/or obsolescence
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.