The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TUR_2008_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2008

Turkiye, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUR_2008_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/81fj-5064
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Jun 13, 2022
Page views
27706
Downloads
3204
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Turkey-2008--full
    data-

how many days did it take for you to receive an electrical connection service? (c4)

Data file: Turkey-2008--full data-

Overview

Valid: 178
Invalid: 974
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 291
End: 293
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 365
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In reference to that application for an electrical connection, approximately how many days did it take to obtain it from the day of the application to the day the service was received?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 22
12.4%
-6 still in process 1
0.6%
-5 application denied 0
0%
1 less than one day 34
19.1%
2 12
6.7%
3 10
5.6%
4 7
3.9%
5 7
3.9%
7 32
18%
9 1
0.6%
10 11
6.2%
12 2
1.1%
15 16
9%
20 2
1.1%
25 2
1.1%
30 6
3.4%
40 2
1.1%
45 2
1.1%
55 1
0.6%
60 2
1.1%
80 1
0.6%
100 1
0.6%
180 1
0.6%
300 1
0.6%
365 2
1.1%
Sysmiss 974
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Wait for electrical connection. Self-explanatory
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.