The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TUR_2008_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2008

Turkiye, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUR_2008_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/81fj-5064
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Jun 13, 2022
Page views
27668
Downloads
3204
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Turkey-2008--full
    data-

generator shared or owned over the course of last fiscal year? (c10)

Data file: Turkey-2008--full data-

Overview

Valid: 860
Invalid: 292
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 313
End: 314
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over the course of fiscal year 2007, did this establishment own or share a generator?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 5
0.6%
1 yes 94
10.9%
2 no 761
88.5%
Sysmiss 292
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Establishment owns or shares a generator. Self-explanatory
Question post text
If answer is No or Don't Know then GO TO QUESTION C.12
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.