The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TUR_2008_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2008

Turkiye, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUR_2008_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/81fj-5064
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Jun 13, 2022
Page views
27764
Downloads
3204
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Turkey-2008--full
    data-

in what year did this establishment first export directly or indirectly? (d8)

Data file: Turkey-2008--full data-

Overview

Valid: 608
Invalid: 544
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 477
End: 480
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2008
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In which year did this establishment first export directly or indirectly?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 75
12.3%
1949 1
0.2%
1960 3
0.5%
1967 1
0.2%
1970 1
0.2%
1973 1
0.2%
1974 1
0.2%
1975 3
0.5%
1977 2
0.3%
1978 4
0.7%
1979 1
0.2%
1980 10
1.6%
1981 2
0.3%
1982 7
1.2%
1983 1
0.2%
1984 7
1.2%
1985 10
1.6%
1986 7
1.2%
1987 12
2%
1988 11
1.8%
1989 7
1.2%
1990 19
3.1%
1991 7
1.2%
1992 12
2%
1993 13
2.1%
1994 10
1.6%
1995 29
4.8%
1996 12
2%
1997 22
3.6%
1998 38
6.3%
1999 16
2.6%
2000 40
6.6%
2001 34
5.6%
2002 37
6.1%
2003 35
5.8%
2004 33
5.4%
2005 30
4.9%
2006 26
4.3%
2007 24
3.9%
2008 4
0.7%
Sysmiss 544
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
First exported directly or indirectly. The purpose of this question is self-explanatory.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.