The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GLOBAL-FINDEX / ETH_2017_FINDEX_V02_M / variable [F3]
global-findex

Global Financial Inclusion (Global Findex) Database 2017

Ethiopia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2017_FINDEX_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mj3c-3g07
Producer(s)
Development Research Group, Finance and Private Sector Development Unit
Collection(s)
Global Financial Inclusion (Global Findex) Database Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Oct 23, 2018
Last modified
Oct 31, 2018
Page views
31574
Downloads
5288
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • micro_eth

Weight (wgt)

Data file: micro_eth

Overview

Valid: 1000
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0.297
Maximum: 2.968
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 21
End: 24
Width: 4
Range: 0.296842095406539 - 2.96842095406539
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.296842095406539 100
10%
0.304694040973136 3
0.3%
0.307542757120842 5
0.5%
0.311831977945046 1
0.1%
0.312754503424798 1
0.1%
0.315252011417669 8
0.8%
0.316793111762249 3
0.3%
0.333192537432246 1
0.1%
0.336846843954484 4
0.4%
0.352075636578866 2
0.2%
0.352280365999567 8
0.8%
0.376251120680726 1
0.1%
0.376469907969513 12
1.2%
0.387590000021475 2
0.2%
0.392180102563117 2
0.2%
0.392408152438958 2
0.2%
0.40830789121128 7
0.7%
0.412125337982522 7
0.7%
0.419109383801402 2
0.2%
0.419915906326404 1
0.1%
0.424521355917518 2
0.2%
0.429573092105143 4
0.4%
0.447238608517451 15
1.5%
0.451394533601517 43
4.3%
0.459069985328677 1
0.1%
0.46540048580916 2
0.2%
0.470504789896675 4
0.4%
0.472076358622002 25
2.5%
0.484539347324131 12
1.2%
0.48985355787294 12
1.2%
0.502812282623306 3
0.3%
0.525544346522642 1
0.1%
0.525849946735886 3
0.3%
0.52842054899935 5
0.5%
0.561544250544793 1
0.1%
0.561870784440262 4
0.4%
0.564376681021089 3
0.3%
0.566028474556691 2
0.2%
0.575653146344349 8
0.8%
0.588270153844676 1
0.1%
0.609388081946272 1
0.1%
0.618188006973783 2
0.2%
0.630504022835338 29
2.9%
0.651232078963814 2
0.2%
0.666385074864493 1
0.1%
0.667491086219888 1
0.1%
0.677091800402276 2
0.2%
0.685149084453495 2
0.2%
0.69810072871374 1
0.1%
0.704560731999134 5
0.5%
0.705757184845012 3
0.3%
0.708114537933003 14
1.4%
0.713324760767338 1
0.1%
0.72316139327457 1
0.1%
0.73109270355072 3
0.3%
0.750433236981678 3
0.3%
0.752939815939027 11
1.1%
0.772817702742811 2
0.2%
0.781293621181434 2
0.2%
0.784360205126234 1
0.1%
0.784816304877915 4
0.4%
0.788316519783963 6
0.6%
0.81661578242256 14
1.4%
0.817090638557722 1
0.1%
0.838218767602804 8
0.8%
0.838706185716649 2
0.2%
0.842806176660394 3
0.3%
0.859146184210286 1
0.1%
0.863479719516524 5
0.5%
0.894477217034902 30
3%
0.902789067203034 7
0.7%
0.914082122919408 3
0.3%
0.918139970657354 15
1.5%
0.930800971618321 1
0.1%
0.938263510274393 1
0.1%
0.941009579793349 1
0.1%
0.944152717244004 10
1%
0.945756034253007 7
0.7%
0.969078694648262 16
1.6%
0.979707115745881 60
6%
0.994714976887226 8
0.8%
1.00562456524661 36
3.6%
1.05108869304528 1
0.1%
1.05169989347177 45
4.5%
1.06461720952598 1
0.1%
1.08474208991185 3
0.3%
1.11343816436591 2
0.2%
1.12374156888052 2
0.2%
1.12940972390854 5
0.5%
1.1513062926887 3
0.3%
1.15340875771826 2
0.2%
1.17722445731687 2
0.2%
1.22492367363384 11
1.1%
1.24732791178018 1
0.1%
1.2517454715708 2
0.2%
1.25732815140421 4
0.4%
1.26100804567068 2
0.2%
1.30246415792763 9
0.9%
1.34171582555235 13
1.3%
1.37720995598603 4
0.4%
1.42664952153468 19
1.9%
1.45361804197239 6
0.6%
1.46956067361882 11
1.1%
1.49207246533084 2
0.2%
1.50587963187805 10
1%
1.50843684786992 3
0.3%
1.54563540548562 9
0.9%
1.56258724236287 22
2.2%
1.57754984020766 21
2.1%
1.63323156484512 6
0.6%
1.63418127711544 15
1.5%
1.67643753520561 3
0.3%
1.6774123714333 9
0.9%
1.73011313657739 1
0.1%
1.7889544340698 13
1.3%
1.83627994131471 3
0.3%
1.93815738929652 1
0.1%
1.95369623689144 6
0.6%
2.01124913049323 3
0.3%
2.10339978694354 10
1%
2.13997428230202 4
0.4%
2.31845310822843 11
1.1%
2.45127191567317 2
0.2%
2.5034909431416 1
0.1%
2.51611855714995 10
1%
2.60492831585525 4
0.4%
2.60644306271549 3
0.3%
2.85329904306935 1
0.1%
2.96842095406539 30
3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.