The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GLOBAL-FINDEX / GRC_2017_FINDEX_V02_M / variable [F2]
global-findex

Global Financial Inclusion (Global Findex) Database 2017

Greece, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GRC_2017_FINDEX_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2ce2-nb23
Producer(s)
Development Research Group, Finance and Private Sector Development Unit
Collection(s)
Global Financial Inclusion (Global Findex) Database
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Oct 23, 2018
Last modified
Oct 31, 2018
Page views
22355
Downloads
2615
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • micro_grc

Weight (wgt)

Data file: micro_grc

Overview

Valid: 1000
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0.379
Maximum: 2.881
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 19
End: 22
Width: 4
Range: 0.378739760611139 - 2.88118450123519
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.378739760611139 25
2.5%
0.378739760624355 30
3%
0.378851361451341 22
2.2%
0.412479314088635 8
0.8%
0.41260085673441 9
0.9%
0.443880699503737 7
0.7%
0.444011494995253 7
0.7%
0.444583560591029 21
2.1%
0.444714563190134 18
1.8%
0.480172594272309 9
0.9%
0.48031408366473 10
1%
0.522948163676021 7
0.7%
0.523102257472354 4
0.4%
0.52796812486524 27
2.7%
0.528123697861483 24
2.4%
0.56365046360038 1
0.1%
0.567240814299201 65
6.5%
0.56740795952808 21
2.1%
0.613618690075284 13
1.3%
0.613799501176694 3
0.3%
0.668282136464824 10
1%
0.668479054894951 6
0.6%
0.669366806885303 14
1.4%
0.669564044928337 11
1.1%
0.700228509003484 7
0.7%
0.700434840867228 17
1.7%
0.720296125310826 3
0.3%
0.757479521248711 29
2.9%
0.757702722902682 36
3.6%
0.824958628177271 14
1.4%
0.825201713468821 14
1.4%
0.855392390403489 3
0.3%
0.855644443417433 4
0.4%
0.887761399007475 3
0.3%
0.888022989990507 8
0.8%
0.889167121182058 6
0.6%
0.889429126380267 5
0.5%
0.960345188544618 10
1%
0.96062816732946 12
1.2%
1.04589632735204 4
0.4%
1.04620451494471 9
0.9%
1.05034276350523 4
0.4%
1.05065226130084 2
0.2%
1.05593624973048 27
2.7%
1.05624739572297 24
2.4%
1.12763310176709 1
0.1%
1.1344816285984 41
4.1%
1.13481591905616 49
4.9%
1.13621928187307 10
1%
1.13655408435402 4
0.4%
1.22723738015057 9
0.9%
1.22759900235339 12
1.2%
1.23743794226591 5
0.5%
1.23780257020323 5
0.5%
1.33164209851121 1
0.1%
1.33375068177309 5
0.5%
1.3341436895704 6
0.6%
1.33656427292965 15
1.5%
1.3369581097899 12
1.2%
1.33873361377061 20
2%
1.33912808985667 12
1.2%
1.40045701800697 1
0.1%
1.40086968173446 2
0.2%
1.44051778281693 5
0.5%
1.44059225062165 2
0.2%
1.44094225099419 6
0.6%
1.44101674074187 3
0.3%
1.51495904249742 9
0.9%
1.51540544580536 3
0.3%
1.56884449102806 1
0.1%
1.56930677241706 3
0.3%
1.58390437459572 6
0.6%
1.58437109358445 9
0.9%
1.64991725635454 1
0.1%
1.65040342693764 3
0.3%
1.7017224428976 5
0.5%
1.70222387858424 1
0.1%
1.71078478080698 10
1%
1.71128888683487 12
1.2%
1.77833424236412 2
0.2%
1.77885825276053 8
0.8%
1.84085607022585 11
1.1%
1.84139850353008 8
0.8%
1.92069037708924 3
0.3%
2.00484640939447 1
0.1%
2.00543716468485 3
0.3%
2.00810042065591 1
0.1%
2.00869213478501 4
0.4%
2.09179265470409 1
0.1%
2.09240902988942 1
0.1%
2.11187249946096 1
0.1%
2.11249479144593 5
0.5%
2.16088837593248 3
0.3%
2.1615251111128 5
0.5%
2.25460185440152 1
0.1%
2.2689632571968 4
0.4%
2.26963183811232 2
0.2%
2.45447476030114 7
0.7%
2.45519800470677 3
0.3%
2.56617717121047 1
0.1%
2.5669333302523 2
0.2%
2.67312854585929 1
0.1%
2.6739162195798 1
0.1%
2.67746722754121 5
0.5%
2.88118450123519 14
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.