The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / URY_2006_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006

Uruguay, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
URY_2006_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tghd-9p79
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
38080
Downloads
3703
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Uruguay-2006--full
    data-

What is the name of the main point of exit of the main product? (Lt5x)

Data file: Uruguay-2006--full data-

Overview

Valid: 49
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 455
End: 488
Width: 34
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
READ THE FOLLOWING TO THE RESPONDENT BEFORE PROCEEDING: The following questions refer to the last shipment of this establishment’s main product to its primary destination
Literal question
What is the name of the point of exit for the last shipment of the main product?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 1
2%
Aduana Fray Bentos 1
2%
Aeropuerto 1
2%
Aeropuerto Carrasco 5
10.2%
Aeropuerto Montevideo 1
2%
Aeropuerto de Carrasco 2
4.1%
Aeropuerto de Montevideo 1
2%
Arteva S.A. Cpubarrere 4608 1
2%
Barros Blancos 1
2%
Chuy 1
2%
Chuy o Rio Branco 1
2%
Fray Bentos 2
4.1%
Juan Lacaze 1
2%
Montevideo 3
6.1%
Montevideo puerto 1
2%
Montevideo ruta 8 nro.6911 Uruguay 1
2%
Paysandu 1
2%
Puente internacional 1
2%
Puerto 1
2%
Puerto Montevideo 7
14.3%
Puerto Montevido 1
2%
Puerto de Montevideo 10
20.4%
Puerto mar¡timo 1
2%
Rio Branco 1
2%
San Jose 1
2%
Terrestre-Salto-Colon 1
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.