The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GLOBAL-FINDEX / IDN_2017_FINDEX_V02_M / variable [F3]
global-findex

Global Financial Inclusion (Global Findex) Database 2017

Indonesia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2017_FINDEX_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ge2j-v750
Producer(s)
Development Research Group, Finance and Private Sector Development Unit
Collection(s)
Global Financial Inclusion (Global Findex) Database
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Oct 23, 2018
Last modified
Oct 31, 2018
Page views
34750
Downloads
6716
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • micro_idn

Weight (wgt)

Data file: micro_idn

Overview

Valid: 1000
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0.28
Maximum: 2.744
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 22
End: 25
Width: 4
Range: 0.280411327843822 - 2.74423012977527
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.280411327843822 46
4.6%
0.280411327886669 14
1.4%
0.282377105038517 4
0.4%
0.294957604415416 9
0.9%
0.297325086314038 6
0.6%
0.318047439599875 1
0.1%
0.319012677610223 4
0.4%
0.340360159724999 8
0.8%
0.343233390771277 4
0.4%
0.358377545708926 2
0.2%
0.366201658758533 6
0.6%
0.385586996452398 5
0.5%
0.389028992523811 3
0.3%
0.401932510401691 1
0.1%
0.409622723361472 11
1.1%
0.413712619123035 20
2%
0.415942733204614 3
0.3%
0.418565623198927 6
0.6%
0.432448827550805 8
0.8%
0.440722912109801 8
0.8%
0.44512332904827 15
1.5%
0.454882016243628 5
0.5%
0.472870278183737 6
0.6%
0.508772473218976 2
0.2%
0.510540239587499 9
0.9%
0.512343451380666 1
0.1%
0.516455784234147 1
0.1%
0.521247471525725 27
2.7%
0.524901590557598 10
1%
0.527731067770614 1
0.1%
0.537566318563389 2
0.2%
0.548287070524335 7
0.7%
0.5493024881378 7
0.7%
0.551242606952777 1
0.1%
0.552687905408004 3
0.3%
0.560822655773338 37
3.7%
0.564754210077033 9
0.9%
0.578380494678597 4
0.4%
0.589915208830833 16
1.6%
0.594650172628077 3
0.3%
0.595781770895503 3
0.3%
0.59619883476262 1
0.1%
0.599958400283268 2
0.2%
0.620568928684552 5
0.5%
0.631717940180467 2
0.2%
0.638025355220446 18
1.8%
0.641015896032925 3
0.3%
0.641464625050064 1
0.1%
0.667684993572406 15
1.5%
0.669767348298958 1
0.1%
0.680720319449999 2
0.2%
0.684389736092982 1
0.1%
0.686466781542554 20
2%
0.716755091417853 2
0.2%
0.729257975864753 2
0.2%
0.732403317517067 4
0.4%
0.751166681367724 1
0.1%
0.771173992904796 2
0.2%
0.778057985047622 14
1.4%
0.781871207288587 3
0.3%
0.78462614613983 2
0.2%
0.787352385836396 10
1%
0.790133289274421 1
0.1%
0.803865020803382 13
1.3%
0.808198247830352 1
0.1%
0.819245446722943 13
1.3%
0.822430605786503 14
1.4%
0.82742523824607 6
0.6%
0.829031858112006 3
0.3%
0.831885466409228 4
0.4%
0.837131246397854 7
0.7%
0.841233983660008 10
1%
0.845565343584632 6
0.6%
0.84713131511555 2
0.2%
0.850123355819358 1
0.1%
0.86489765510161 20
2%
0.881445824219603 6
0.6%
0.884872813246249 13
1.3%
0.890246658096541 4
0.4%
0.891975258942115 5
0.5%
0.909764032487255 4
0.4%
0.915504146896333 2
0.2%
0.945740556367473 18
1.8%
0.95703803283067 2
0.2%
0.963967491130996 1
0.1%
0.988571234871449 4
0.4%
1.01754494643795 8
0.8%
1.02468690276133 1
0.1%
1.02970017231383 6
0.6%
1.04249494305145 6
0.6%
1.04811450248718 3
0.3%
1.0498031811152 1
0.1%
1.08092812975329 1
0.1%
1.09657414104867 9
0.9%
1.10248521390555 1
0.1%
1.10537581081601 3
0.3%
1.1113343289931 1
0.1%
1.12164531154668 5
0.5%
1.12950842015407 2
0.2%
1.16708697757143 4
0.4%
1.17983041766167 11
1.1%
1.18930034525615 2
0.2%
1.19156354179101 15
1.5%
1.19991680056654 7
0.7%
1.20579753120507 6
0.6%
1.22886817008442 5
0.5%
1.24782819961384 1
0.1%
1.2533756408638 6
0.6%
1.25569686959678 6
0.6%
1.26343588036093 10
1%
1.26834801537695 9
0.9%
1.27605071044089 5
0.5%
1.28203179206585 9
0.9%
1.28292925010013 3
0.3%
1.29101926351994 4
0.4%
1.29734648265242 1
0.1%
1.30311867881431 4
0.4%
1.31225397639399 1
0.1%
1.3221687363294 3
0.3%
1.34853691190741 2
0.2%
1.35936096485866 2
0.2%
1.36464604873088 7
0.7%
1.37071767631084 4
0.4%
1.37293356308511 4
0.4%
1.38171976352001 1
0.1%
1.40205663943335 5
0.5%
1.41861083455121 8
0.8%
1.44123750633772 1
0.1%
1.45851595172951 9
0.9%
1.47478802207708 4
0.4%
1.48662543157019 1
0.1%
1.52631741965693 4
0.4%
1.537030354142 1
0.1%
1.54936735270244 1
0.1%
1.55611597009524 5
0.5%
1.56925229227966 9
0.9%
1.58319320331184 1
0.1%
1.59506338805112 1
0.1%
1.60773004160676 5
0.5%
1.6163964956607 2
0.2%
1.63849089344589 5
0.5%
1.67426249279571 3
0.3%
1.69113068716926 2
0.2%
1.71616695385639 4
0.4%
1.72979531020322 2
0.2%
1.76289164843921 7
0.7%
1.78734531268651 4
0.4%
1.7998752008498 5
0.5%
1.81952806497451 6
0.6%
1.8376228253092 7
0.7%
1.88006346129571 3
0.3%
1.89148111273495 2
0.2%
1.8951538205414 7
0.7%
1.92304768809877 3
0.3%
1.93295595096313 1
0.1%
1.93652889527991 5
0.5%
1.94514496261906 1
0.1%
1.94830586341964 1
0.1%
1.96196413885375 1
0.1%
1.9771424697429 5
0.5%
2.00966255200845 2
0.2%
2.02280536786112 4
0.4%
2.0350898928759 1
0.1%
2.03904144728799 1
0.1%
2.04811361680736 2
0.2%
2.04937380552267 1
0.1%
2.07970630451506 1
0.1%
2.09282811599463 1
0.1%
2.11092427108246 1
0.1%
2.11391335896158 1
0.1%
2.16224413775403 3
0.3%
2.18777392759426 3
0.3%
2.20361456054901 1
0.1%
2.20497042781111 2
0.2%
2.22266865798621 1
0.1%
2.25350004410317 1
0.1%
2.27441008121814 8
0.8%
2.38312708358201 1
0.1%
2.38479533905048 1
0.1%
2.39983360113307 2
0.2%
2.50675128172761 1
0.1%
2.52687176072187 4
0.4%
2.54386236609488 1
0.1%
2.5640635841317 1
0.1%
2.58203852703988 1
0.1%
2.62028625621795 1
0.1%
2.69707382381483 2
0.2%
2.71872192971732 2
0.2%
2.74423012977527 30
3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.