The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TCD_2018_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2018

Chad, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2018_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mxr6-ny48
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 12, 2018
Last modified
Nov 12, 2018
Page views
41428
Downloads
2646
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chad_2018_full_data

Weight according to median eligibility (wmedian)

Data file: chad_2018_full_data

Overview

Valid: 153
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 32.323
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 1821
End: 1825
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 32.3227157592773
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.