The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2017_LARCSIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Increasing the Uptake of Long-acting Reversible Contraceptives Among Adolescent and Young Women 2017-2018, Baseline Data

Cameroon, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2017_LARCSIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jr2g-dw32
Producer(s)
Ozler, B., Jamison, J., Baird, S., McIntosh, C., Athey, S., Sama, D.
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 13, 2018
Last modified
Nov 13, 2018
Page views
8174
Downloads
411
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sample

Health district (district)

Data file: sample

Overview

Valid: 3515
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ABONG MBANG 399
11.4%
BATOURI 342
9.7%
BERTOUA 494
14.1%
BETARE OYA 304
8.6%
DOUME 266
7.6%
GAROUA BOULAI 133
3.8%
KETTE 209
5.9%
LOMIE 190
5.4%
MBANG 171
4.9%
MESSAMENA 209
5.9%
MOLOUNDOU 190
5.4%
NDELELE 190
5.4%
NGUELEMENDOUKA 171
4.9%
YOKADOUMA 247
7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.