The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2018 Panel Data

Chad, 2009 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g5j9-x617
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 14, 2018
Last modified
Nov 19, 2018
Page views
43371
Downloads
13433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Chad_2009_2018

Main Respondent Position In The Firm (a15a1ax)

Data file: Chad_2009_2018

Overview

Valid: 303
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 684
End: 721
Width: 38
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please complete the following information about the interviewee(s): Main respondent, position in the firm
Categories
Value Category Cases
ADMINISTRATEUR 1
0.3%
ASSISTANT DIRECTEUR GENERAL 4
1.3%
Accountant 5
1.7%
Adminisrateur financier 1
0.3%
Administrative And Financial Assistant 1
0.3%
Administrative And Financial Manager 4
1.3%
Administrative Manager 1
0.3%
Assistant Manager 1
0.3%
Assistant To Managing Director 1
0.3%
Assistant financier 1
0.3%
Auditor 1
0.3%
Branch Director 2
0.7%
CHEF D'ENTREPRISE 1
0.3%
Ceo 1
0.3%
Chef d'entreprise 1
0.3%
Chef d'atelier :fondateur 1
0.3%
Chef de Personnel 1
0.3%
Chief Accountant 2
0.7%
Chief Of Staff 1
0.3%
Company Director 10
3.3%
Comptable 1
0.3%
DIRECTEUR 5
1.7%
DIRECTEUR ADJOINT 2
0.7%
DIRECTEUR ADMINISTRATIF ET FINANCIER 6
2%
DIRECTEUR COMMERCIAL 4
1.3%
DIRECTEUR DE PUBLICATION 1
0.3%
DIRECTEUR DELEGUE 1
0.3%
DIRECTEUR DES RESSOURCES HUMAINES 3
1%
DIRECTEUR FINANCIER 4
1.3%
DIRECTEUR GENERAL 22
7.3%
DIRECTEUR GENERAL ADJOINT 2
0.7%
DIRECTRICE 1
0.3%
Deputy Director 2
0.7%
Deputy General Manager 2
0.7%
Deputy Managing Director 2
0.7%
Directeue general 1
0.3%
Directeur 9
3%
Directeur Administratif et Financier 5
1.7%
Directeur Général 5
1.7%
Directeur Technique 1
0.3%
Directeur adjoint 1
0.3%
Directeur administratif et financier 11
3.6%
Directeur commercial 3
1%
Directeur d'exploitation 1
0.3%
Directeur de publication 1
0.3%
Directeur des Ressources Humaines 2
0.7%
Directeur des ressources humaines 3
1%
Directeur financier 2
0.7%
Directeur general 21
6.9%
Directeur general adjoint 2
0.7%
Directeur general projet 1
0.3%
Directeur genral 1
0.3%
Directeur par interim 1
0.3%
Director 9
3%
Editor-In-Chief 1
0.3%
Employee 1
0.3%
Entrepreneur 2
0.7%
Finance Manager 2
0.7%
Financial Director 1
0.3%
Foreman 1
0.3%
GERANT 1
0.3%
GERANT ADJOINT 1
0.3%
GESTIONNAIRE 1
0.3%
General Manager 10
3.3%
Gerant 2
0.7%
Gestionnaire 1
0.3%
Human Resource Manager 8
2.6%
Human Resources Manager 1
0.3%
LE RESPONSABLE 1
0.3%
Manager 28
9.2%
Managing Director 19
6.3%
Managing Director Assistant 1
0.3%
Owner 13
4.3%
PRESIDENT DIRECTEUR GENERAL 2
0.7%
PRESIDENTE 1
0.3%
PROPRIETAIRE 1
0.3%
President 2
0.7%
President Directeur general 1
0.3%
President directeur general 2
0.7%
Publication Director 1
0.3%
Publication Manager 1
0.3%
SOUS DIRECTION 1
0.3%
Secretary General 1
0.3%
Supervisor 4
1.3%
Technician 1
0.3%
Workshop Foreman 9
3%
Workshop Foreman Assistant 1
0.3%
directeur general adjoint 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.