The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2018 Panel Data

Chad, 2009 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g5j9-x617
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 14, 2018
Last modified
Nov 19, 2018
Page views
43369
Downloads
13433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Chad_2009_2018

Second Respondent Position In The Firm (a15a1bx)

Data file: Chad_2009_2018

Overview

Valid: 50
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 725
End: 760
Width: 36
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please complete the following information about the interviewee(s): Second respondent, position in the firm
Categories
Value Category Cases
ADJOINT AU DIRECTEUR FINANCIER 1
2%
ADMINISTRATEUR 1
2%
ASSISTANT 1
2%
Accountant 2
4%
Accounting Officer 1
2%
Administrateur comptable 1
2%
Administrative Assistant 1
2%
Assistant Chief Accountant 1
2%
COMPTABLE 1
2%
CONSEILLER JURIDIQUE 1
2%
Ceo 1
2%
Chargé de materiel 1
2%
Chef comptable 1
2%
Comptable 2
4%
DIRECTEUR ADMINISTRATIF ET FINANCIER 1
2%
DIRECTEUR DE PUBLICATION 1
2%
DIRECTEUR GENERAL 1
2%
DIRECTEUR GENERAL ADJOINT 1
2%
DIRECTEUR RESSOURCES HUMAINES 1
2%
Directeur administratif et financier 4
8%
Directeur des ressources humaines 1
2%
Directeur financier 1
2%
Directeur general 2
4%
Directeur general adjoint 1
2%
Director 1
2%
Finance Manager 1
2%
Financial Director 1
2%
GERANT 1
2%
General Manager 1
2%
MAGASINIER 1
2%
Manager 3
6%
PRESIDENT DIRECTEUR GENERAL 1
2%
SECRETAIRE GENERAL 1
2%
Second Assistant Manager 1
2%
Secretaire 1
2%
Sécrétaire 1
2%
TRESORIER 1
2%
Treasurer 1
2%
Treasurer General 1
2%
Workshop Chief 1
2%
Workshop Foreman 1
2%
comptable 1
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.