The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2018 Panel Data

Chad, 2009 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g5j9-x617
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 14, 2018
Last modified
Nov 19, 2018
Page views
43287
Downloads
13433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Chad_2009_2018

Were direct export to the main market finished goods for sale to final consumers (TRd3)

Data file: Chad_2009_2018

Overview

Valid: 15
Invalid: 288
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1010
End: 1011
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal years 2009 and 2017, were this establishment's direct export to the main market finished goods for sale to final consumers, or semi-finished goods to be used as inputs by other firms, or both finished and semi-finished goods.
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Finished goods for sale to final consumers 11
73.3%
2 Semi-finished goods to be used as inputs by other firms 0
0%
3 Both finished and semi-finished goods 4
26.7%
Sysmiss 288
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
In fiscal year 2015, were this establishment’s direct export to the main market finished goods for sale to final consumers, or semi-finished goods to be used as inputs by other firms, or both finished and semi-finished goods?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.