The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2018 Panel Data

Chad, 2009 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g5j9-x617
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 14, 2018
Last modified
Nov 19, 2018
Page views
43484
Downloads
13435
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Chad_2009_2018

Rate Overall Business Support Systems In City Establishment Is Located (AFe34)

Data file: Chad_2009_2018

Overview

Valid: 153
Invalid: 150
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1154
End: 1155
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How do you rate the overall quality of business support systems in the city the establishment is located? Business support systems in the city
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.7%
-7 Does not apply 9
5.9%
0 Below required 60
39.2%
1 As required 67
43.8%
2 Above required 16
10.5%
Sysmiss 150
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: PLEASE READ OUT THE QUESTIONS
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.