The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2018 Panel Data

Chad, 2009 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g5j9-x617
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 14, 2018
Last modified
Nov 19, 2018
Page views
43378
Downloads
13433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Chad_2009_2018

Describe In Detail The Main New Or Significantly Improved Product Or Service (h3x)

Data file: Chad_2009_2018

Overview

Valid: 56
Type: Discrete
Start: 1160
End: 1282
Width: 123
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please describe in detail the main new or significantly improved product or service that this establishment introduced during the last three years. The main new or significantly improved product or service is the one that represented the largest proportion of this establishment's sales in value (not volume) during the last three years.
Categories
Value Category Cases
3G And 4G High Speed Internet Connection 1
1.8%
A New Brand Of Amber Beer 1
1.8%
A New Type Of Beer 1
1.8%
Air-Conditioning Of The Rooms And Construction Of A New One On The Pavement 1
1.8%
An Amber Beer 1
1.8%
Balls With Eggs 1
1.8%
Camera Maintenance 1
1.8%
Change In The Design Of The Collar And The Embroidery On "Gandoura" Dresses 1
1.8%
Column For Personal Care And Beauty News Items 1
1.8%
Delivery 1
1.8%
Driving Licence For Apprentices At The End Of The Training And Computer Tools 1
1.8%
Embroidered Shirts With New Collar Pattern 1
1.8%
Embroidery Design 1
1.8%
Enlargement Of The Bar, The Podium And Amelioration Of The Services. Air-Conditioning In The Rooms In The Inn 1
1.8%
Exchange Of Second Hand Products 1
1.8%
For The Last Three Years, The Workshop Has Had New Dresses, Good Quality Cloths 1
1.8%
Fridges And Solar Panels 1
1.8%
Furniture In Lacquered Wood With Plaster 1
1.8%
Groundnut Mill To Be Ameliorated With A Starting Handle 1
1.8%
Installation Of Ng And 4G Cables 1
1.8%
Introduced Brand New Vehicles 1
1.8%
Jewelry Models In Different Forms And Sizes 1
1.8%
Manufacture Of Cabinets/ Furniture With Glass 1
1.8%
Manufacture Of Wedding Rings With The Initials Of The Owner'S Name Inside 1
1.8%
Manufacturing Of Bags 1
1.8%
Manufacturing Of Seals And Stamps 1
1.8%
Many Qualities Of Paint, Cloths, Door Locks, Iron, Sponges 1
1.8%
Medal 1
1.8%
New Cake, Decoration 1
1.8%
New Collection Of Cars 1
1.8%
New Dress Style 1
1.8%
New Gas Stations 1
1.8%
New Lager And Amber Beers 1
1.8%
New Models Of Imported Doors 1
1.8%
New Pieces For New Car Brands 1
1.8%
Painting, Art 1
1.8%
Rake, Improved Fireplace Insert 1
1.8%
Reservation Of Hotels Everywhere In The World 1
1.8%
Royal Chairs And Curtains 1
1.8%
Sale Of Juices And Cakes To Take Away Or Consume On The Spot 1
1.8%
Sales And Transformation Of Beewax 1
1.8%
Sales Of Dresses 1
1.8%
Sales Of Fish, Soup And Meat 1
1.8%
Sales Of Tickets For Companies That Are Not In Tchad 1
1.8%
Sexy Embroidered Gandoura Model 1
1.8%
Solar Lamps And Gaz 1
1.8%
Solar Panels, Submerged Solar Pumps And Irrigation Machines 1
1.8%
Sponge Cake 1
1.8%
The Conception Of School Manuals, Help And Security, The Quality Of Printing And Presentation. Other Documents And Security 1
1.8%
The New Software Of Update 1
1.8%
Tropical Motor Oil 1
1.8%
Wardrobe, Chair 1
1.8%
We Produce New Quality Of Pastries And Bread 1
1.8%
Wedding Rings With Names, Chains 1
1.8%
Wireless Network For Customers 1
1.8%
Yogurt 1
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.