The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2018 Panel Data

Chad, 2009 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g5j9-x617
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 14, 2018
Last modified
Nov 19, 2018
Page views
43373
Downloads
13433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Chad_2009_2018

Describe Main New/Significantly Improved Process This Establishment Introduced (h6x)

Data file: Chad_2009_2018

Overview

Valid: 24
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1340
End: 1425
Width: 86
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please describe in detail the main new or significantly improved process that this establishment introduced during the last three years. The main innovative process is the innovative process that had the largest impact on the operations of the establishment during the last three years.
Categories
Value Category Cases
A New Printer For Limited Printing 1
4.2%
An International Express Moving Service 1
4.2%
Communication: Network Issues 1
4.2%
Delivery Of Finished Dresses To Clients' Homes 1
4.2%
Easy Delivery For Some Clients To Their Destination, Home Delivery Of Ordered Dishes 1
4.2%
Essentially At The Level Of Conception, Realisation Thanks To New Production Equipment 1
4.2%
Fanciful Mold Producing Different Bread Forms 1
4.2%
Furniture Are Now Made Of Wood 1
4.2%
Improvement In The Transport. They Now Deal With Large Orders 1
4.2%
Improvement Of Manufacturing 1
4.2%
Introduced Fabrics Of Good Quality 1
4.2%
Motocycles Supply The Most Remote Areas With Bread 1
4.2%
Moved From A3 To A4. We Also Use A New Printer 1
4.2%
New Cars Are Used 1
4.2%
New Recipes 1
4.2%
New Trend Of Bags, Wallet 1
4.2%
Sanding Of Wood Using A Grinding Wheel 1
4.2%
Small Beds Are Now Converted To Large Beds 1
4.2%
Started The Manufacturing Of Velvet Chairs. 1
4.2%
Technical Ameliorations In The Service We Offer 1
4.2%
The Branding Of The Bar In The Colors Of A Beer Bottle 1
4.2%
We Now Have Everything In Place. It Was Not The Case Before 1
4.2%
We Now Use A Vehicle For Goods Delivery 1
4.2%
Wholesale Price Has Been Reduced 1
4.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.