The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2018 Panel Data

Chad, 2009 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g5j9-x617
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 14, 2018
Last modified
Nov 19, 2018
Page views
43405
Downloads
13433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Chad_2009_2018

Working Capital - % Microfinance Institutions (AFk3a)

Data file: Chad_2009_2018

Overview

Valid: 7
Invalid: 296
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1558
End: 1559
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 25
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Among non-bank financial institutions over fiscal years 2009 and 2017, please estimate the proportion of this establishment's working capital that is the funds available for day-to-day operations, that was financed by microfinance institutions? Microfinance institutions
Categories
Value Category
-9 Don't know (spontaneous)
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.