The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2018 Panel Data

Chad, 2009 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g5j9-x617
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 14, 2018
Last modified
Nov 19, 2018
Page views
43494
Downloads
13435
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Chad_2009_2018

What Was The Outcome Of That Most Recent Application For Loan/Line Of Credit? (k20a1)

Data file: Chad_2009_2018

Overview

Valid: 6
Invalid: 297
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1650
End: 1651
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring only to this most recent application for a line of credit or loan, what was the outcome of that application?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
-6 Still in process 0
0%
1 Application was approved in full 4
66.7%
2 Application was approved in part 1
16.7%
3 Application was rejected 0
0%
4 Application was withdrawn 1
16.7%
Sysmiss 297
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.