The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2018 Panel Data

Chad, 2009 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g5j9-x617
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 14, 2018
Last modified
Nov 19, 2018
Page views
43586
Downloads
13439
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Chad_2009_2018

Name Of University (AFl14a2x)

Data file: Chad_2009_2018

Overview

Valid: 153
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1866
End: 1926
Width: 61
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please list the three main public or private universities attended by employees hired by this establishment over the last two fiscal years, and rate the quality of the employees hired from each university. Main refers to the university from which the highest number of employees were hired.
- Name of University
Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 86
56.2%
-9 44
28.8%
Adam Barka University Of AbéChé 1
0.7%
Chamber Of Commerce University In N'Djamena 1
0.7%
Cheikh Anta Diop University In Senegal 1
0.7%
Engineering And Management Institute (Isga) In Morocco 1
0.7%
Evangelical University 1
0.7%
King Faisal University 1
0.7%
Moscow University 1
0.7%
Moundu University 1
0.7%
N'Djamena University 5
3.3%
Siantou Higher Institute Of Business & Technology In Cameroon 1
0.7%
University In Ghana 1
0.7%
University In Morocco 1
0.7%
University Of NgaoundéRé 3
2%
University Of Toukra 2
1.3%
ÉMi Koussi University 2
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.