The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2018 Panel Data

Chad, 2009 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2009-2018_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g5j9-x617
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 14, 2018
Last modified
Nov 19, 2018
Page views
43315
Downloads
13433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Chad_2009_2018

Avg. Num. Of Days For Imported Goods To Clear Customs In Last Fiscal Year (d14)

Data file: Chad_2009_2018

Overview

Valid: 70
Invalid: 233
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 409
End: 411
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 120
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal years 2009 and 2017, when this establishment imported material inputs or supplies, how many days did it take on average from the time these goods arrived to their point of entry (e.g. port, airport) until the time these goods could be claimed from customs? Average number of days to clear customs
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 6
75%
1 One day or less 2
25%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.