The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2011-2014_ACCESSIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

ACCESS IT Training Program Impact Evaluation 2011-2014

Nigeria, 2011 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2011-2014_ACCESSIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s44y-a780
Producer(s)
Markus Goldstein, Alaka Holla
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 19, 2018
Last modified
Nov 19, 2018
Page views
88417
Downloads
1743
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • full_dataset_clean_anonymized

Relatives working in public sector (relatives_working_publicsector)

Data file: full_dataset_clean_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 3027
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 6320
End: 6322
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Do you have relatives that work in the public sector?
Categories
Value Category Cases
NA 1
0%
No 671
22.2%
Yes 2355
77.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.