The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2017_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2017

Peru, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2017_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/h5v0-1k57
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 27, 2018
Page views
35631
Downloads
2659
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • peru_2017_full_data

Total Annual Expenditure For Purchases Of Equipment In Year Prior To Last FY (n5c)

Data file: peru_2017_full_data

Overview

Valid: 465
Invalid: 538
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1929
End: 1937
Width: 9
Range: -9 - 327150000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year minus one],, how much did this establishment spend on purchases of:
- New or used machinery, vehicles, and equipment
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 55
11.8%
0 24
5.2%
1000 1
0.2%
1500 1
0.2%
2000 3
0.6%
2500 1
0.2%
4000 3
0.6%
5000 5
1.1%
6000 2
0.4%
7000 2
0.4%
7666 1
0.2%
10000 7
1.5%
12000 1
0.2%
13000 1
0.2%
15000 2
0.4%
17000 1
0.2%
18000 1
0.2%
20000 8
1.7%
21068 1
0.2%
22000 1
0.2%
25000 8
1.7%
26000 2
0.4%
28000 1
0.2%
28640 1
0.2%
30000 8
1.7%
31500 1
0.2%
32500 1
0.2%
33000 2
0.4%
34560 1
0.2%
35000 7
1.5%
36000 1
0.2%
40000 7
1.5%
45000 3
0.6%
50000 13
2.8%
52000 1
0.2%
55000 3
0.6%
56000 1
0.2%
60000 7
1.5%
61000 1
0.2%
63000 1
0.2%
65000 2
0.4%
66000 1
0.2%
70000 5
1.1%
72000 1
0.2%
75000 1
0.2%
80000 7
1.5%
87500 1
0.2%
90000 5
1.1%
98000 1
0.2%
100000 16
3.4%
100340 1
0.2%
105000 3
0.6%
105600 1
0.2%
110000 2
0.4%
112000 1
0.2%
115000 1
0.2%
120000 8
1.7%
125000 1
0.2%
130000 1
0.2%
135000 1
0.2%
144000 1
0.2%
147910 1
0.2%
150000 10
2.2%
158000 1
0.2%
160000 2
0.4%
162500 1
0.2%
165000 1
0.2%
175000 2
0.4%
180000 8
1.7%
190000 1
0.2%
194000 1
0.2%
196200 1
0.2%
200000 17
3.7%
204600 1
0.2%
210000 1
0.2%
220000 1
0.2%
245363 1
0.2%
250000 4
0.9%
260000 2
0.4%
280000 2
0.4%
300000 11
2.4%
335000 1
0.2%
336000 1
0.2%
340000 1
0.2%
350000 5
1.1%
360000 1
0.2%
392000 1
0.2%
393000 1
0.2%
400000 6
1.3%
409200 1
0.2%
450000 4
0.9%
454916 1
0.2%
472500 1
0.2%
487500 1
0.2%
490000 1
0.2%
490875 1
0.2%
500000 15
3.2%
534400 1
0.2%
600000 1
0.2%
650000 1
0.2%
670000 1
0.2%
682000 1
0.2%
700000 4
0.9%
800000 3
0.6%
815000 1
0.2%
892000 1
0.2%
900000 1
0.2%
925000 1
0.2%
1000000 13
2.8%
1078886 1
0.2%
1089000 1
0.2%
1300000 1
0.2%
1500000 4
0.9%
1600000 1
0.2%
1900000 1
0.2%
2000000 5
1.1%
2100000 1
0.2%
2392000 1
0.2%
2450000 1
0.2%
2500000 2
0.4%
3000000 11
2.4%
3350000 1
0.2%
3401291 1
0.2%
3500000 2
0.4%
4000000 2
0.4%
4500000 1
0.2%
5000000 1
0.2%
6000000 4
0.9%
6500000 1
0.2%
6600000 2
0.4%
6700000 1
0.2%
7000000 2
0.4%
8000000 2
0.4%
8175000 1
0.2%
8750000 1
0.2%
9000000 2
0.4%
10000000 3
0.6%
12000000 1
0.2%
14000000 1
0.2%
15000000 1
0.2%
17000000 1
0.2%
20000000 1
0.2%
25000000 1
0.2%
25600000 1
0.2%
27000000 1
0.2%
30000000 2
0.4%
30060000 1
0.2%
36960000 1
0.2%
45000000 1
0.2%
50000000 1
0.2%
150000000 1
0.2%
327150000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 538
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
- INTERVIEWER: READ OUT
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.