The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2012-2016, Baseline, First Follow-up and Second Follow-up Surveys

Rwanda, 2012 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8x0j-a598
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
374594
Downloads
8120
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_baseline1b
  • lwh_baseline1c
  • lwh_followup1
  • lwh_followup2

I.4.3. At what price could you buy one unit of [FOOD]? (i43_11)

Data file: lwh_baseline1b

Overview

Valid: 1485
Invalid: 477
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 18986
End: 18989
Width: 4
Range: -888 - 9200
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-888 doesn't know 0
0%
0 67
4.5%
1 1
0.1%
10 1
0.1%
12 1
0.1%
50 2
0.1%
60 7
0.5%
70 15
1%
80 5
0.3%
88 3
0.2%
90 1
0.1%
100 157
10.6%
110 4
0.3%
120 83
5.6%
130 5
0.3%
140 3
0.2%
150 137
9.2%
160 3
0.2%
180 1
0.1%
200 49
3.3%
210 1
0.1%
250 3
0.2%
300 34
2.3%
320 1
0.1%
350 1
0.1%
360 1
0.1%
375 1
0.1%
400 12
0.8%
450 7
0.5%
500 40
2.7%
590 1
0.1%
600 34
2.3%
700 24
1.6%
750 6
0.4%
770 1
0.1%
800 27
1.8%
900 14
0.9%
960 1
0.1%
1000 231
15.6%
1035 1
0.1%
1050 3
0.2%
1060 1
0.1%
1090 1
0.1%
1100 5
0.3%
1200 27
1.8%
1300 3
0.2%
1350 1
0.1%
1360 1
0.1%
1380 2
0.1%
1400 7
0.5%
1430 1
0.1%
1460 1
0.1%
1500 78
5.3%
1600 9
0.6%
1640 1
0.1%
1680 2
0.1%
1700 2
0.1%
1800 14
0.9%
1900 2
0.1%
1920 1
0.1%
1940 1
0.1%
1950 2
0.1%
2000 105
7.1%
2100 5
0.3%
2200 1
0.1%
2250 3
0.2%
2270 1
0.1%
2280 2
0.1%
2300 2
0.1%
2340 1
0.1%
2400 7
0.5%
2500 20
1.3%
2560 1
0.1%
2700 4
0.3%
2750 1
0.1%
2760 1
0.1%
2800 3
0.2%
2900 1
0.1%
3000 49
3.3%
3140 1
0.1%
3200 1
0.1%
3360 1
0.1%
3500 7
0.5%
3600 4
0.3%
3650 1
0.1%
3750 1
0.1%
3800 1
0.1%
3840 1
0.1%
3960 1
0.1%
4000 29
2%
4300 1
0.1%
4400 2
0.1%
4500 15
1%
4600 3
0.2%
4850 1
0.1%
4900 2
0.1%
4950 1
0.1%
5000 18
1.2%
5200 1
0.1%
5300 2
0.1%
5400 2
0.1%
6000 10
0.7%
6300 1
0.1%
6400 1
0.1%
6750 1
0.1%
6800 2
0.1%
7000 6
0.4%
7500 4
0.3%
8000 4
0.3%
8400 1
0.1%
9200 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 477
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.