The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2012-2016, Baseline, First Follow-up and Second Follow-up Surveys

Rwanda, 2012 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8x0j-a598
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
375390
Downloads
8142
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_baseline1b
  • lwh_baseline1c
  • lwh_followup1
  • lwh_followup2

L.2.3 Why? OTHER SPECIFY (l23_specify_12)

Data file: lwh_baseline1b

Overview

Valid: 94
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 22521
End: 22580
Width: 60
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 16
17%
ABANA BENSHI 1
1.1%
AHO BAHINGA NIKURE,HARI IGIHE ATABASHA KUJYAYO 1
1.1%
AMIKORO MAKE 2
2.1%
BAGURISHIJE IMYAKA KUBERA IBIBAZO 1
1.1%
BARI BATARASARURA 1
1.1%
BIBA BITARERA 1
1.1%
FAMILLY PROBLEMS 1
1.1%
GASHOGORO (NIBWO BABA BATEYE) 1
1.1%
GUHINGA NTIBYERE 1
1.1%
GUSAZA NDETSE NOKURERA ABUZUKURU NTABUSHOBOZI 1
1.1%
GUTANA N'UMUGABO 1
1.1%
GUTEGEREZA UNDI MUSARURO 1
1.1%
GUTINDA KWERA 1
1.1%
IBINTU BIBA BITARERA IBINDI BYARASHIZE 1
1.1%
IBIRIBWA BIBA BYASHIZE MUNZU 1
1.1%
IBIRYO BIBA BIMAZE GUSHIRA 1
1.1%
IBIRYO BIBA BYARASHIZE IBINDI BITARERA 1
1.1%
IBIRYO BIBABIMAZE GUSHYIRA 1
1.1%
IBYO BAHINZE BITARERA 1
1.1%
IBYO BAHINZE BYARI BITARERA KANDI NTIBAJYA BAKORA STOCK 1
1.1%
IBYO BAHUNITSE BYARASHIZE N'IBINDI BITARERA 1
1.1%
IBYO TWAHINZE BITARERA 1
1.1%
IMIRIMO IBA ARIMIKE 1
1.1%
IMVURA 1
1.1%
IMVURA YISHE IBIHINGWA 1
1.1%
IMYAKA IBA ITARERA 3
3.2%
IMYAKA IBA YABUZE ITARERA 1
1.1%
IMYAKA ITARERA 4
4.3%
IMYAKA NTIRERA 1
1.1%
IMYAKA NTIYEZE 1
1.1%
INDWARA YAJE MU BIHINGWA 1
1.1%
ISAMBU ITERA 1
1.1%
ISAMBU NTOYA KANDI ITANGA UMUSARURO MUKE 1
1.1%
ISAMBU NTOYA KANDI ITERA 1
1.1%
ITINBDA RYO KWERA RY'IMYAKA 1
1.1%
IZUBA RYINSHI 2
2.1%
KUBERA ISAMBU MBI WE NTABONA IBIRIBWA BIHAGIJE HABE NARIMWE 1
1.1%
MU BATURANYI BIBA BIGOYE KO BAGUHA 1
1.1%
NI UKUBERA NTA MBARAGA AFITE ZO GUHINGA HANINI 1
1.1%
NO ENOUGH LAND 1
1.1%
NOT YET HARVEST 4
4.3%
NOT YET HARVESTE 1
1.1%
NOT YET HAVEST 1
1.1%
NOT YET HAVESTED 1
1.1%
NTA MAFARANGA KANDI IBYO BAHINZE BITARERA 1
1.1%
NTA MIRIMA MYINSHI BAGIRA 1
1.1%
NTABIRYO BYARI BIHARI 1
1.1%
NTAMUSARURO 1
1.1%
NTIBIRERA 1
1.1%
THE CROPS WEREN'T RIPED 1
1.1%
UBUKENE 1
1.1%
UBUKENE,KUGIR UMURIMA MUTO 1
1.1%
UBUKENE,UMUGABO YINJIYE UNDI MUGORE,IMIRIMA ITERA 1
1.1%
UBUSHOBOZI BUKE 1
1.1%
UBUTAKA BUTERA NO GUHAHA NTA BUSHOBOZI 1
1.1%
UBUTAKA BUTO 2
2.1%
UBUTAKA NTIBUHAGIJE 1
1.1%
UMUGABO NTABONA AKAZI 1
1.1%
UMUGABO USINDA CYANE 1
1.1%
UMURIMA MUTO 1
1.1%
UMUSARURO MUCYE 1
1.1%
UMUSARURO MUKE 1
1.1%
UMUYAGA MWINSHI 1
1.1%
WAITING OTHER HAVEST 1
1.1%
biba byarashize mu nzu 1
1.1%
imirima yabo ntabwo bayihinga nibwo batangiye guhinga neza 1
1.1%
urutoki ntabwo ruba rwera neza 1
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.