The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_V01_M / variable [F2]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2012-2016, Baseline, First Follow-up and Second Follow-up Surveys

Rwanda, 2012 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8x0j-a598
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
657632
Downloads
8574
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_baseline1b
  • lwh_baseline1c
  • lwh_followup1
  • lwh_followup2

What was the main location of sale for your Season 13A harvest? (crp_11_13a)

Data file: lwh_baseline1c

Overview

Valid: 487
Invalid: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11357
End: 11359
Width: 3
Range: -88 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-88 don't know 10
2.1%
-66 refuse to answer 2
0.4%
1 Village market 41
8.4%
2 District market 21
4.3%
3 Farm gate/HH 38
7.8%
4 Wholesale market 20
4.1%
5 Commercial company 1
0.2%
6 Cooperative 0
0%
7 International 2
0.4%
8 no harvest was sold 166
34.1%
9 sector market 186
38.2%
Sysmiss 13
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"What was the main location of sale for your Season 13A harvest?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.