The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_V01_M / variable [F2]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2012-2016, Baseline, First Follow-up and Second Follow-up Surveys

Rwanda, 2012 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8x0j-a598
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
699536
Downloads
8668
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_baseline1b
  • lwh_baseline1c
  • lwh_followup1
  • lwh_followup2

Specify other. (l_2_3_mar14_other)

Data file: lwh_baseline1c

Overview

Valid: 19
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 22757
End: 22855
Width: 99
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Agasambu gatoya 1
5.3%
Bari barabujijwe guhinga 1
5.3%
Batareza 1
5.3%
Ibidhyimbo bimaze gushira 1
5.3%
Ihinga 2
10.5%
Imihingire yacu itaduhagije 1
5.3%
Isambu yo guhinga idahagije 1
5.3%
Kubera babakoreye amaterasi 1
5.3%
Kubera bakorewe amaterasi hi ndinganire 1
5.3%
Kutubuza guhinga 1
5.3%
LWH yari igiye gukora indinganire 1
5.3%
Lack of inputs 1
5.3%
Ntamusaruro 1
5.3%
Ntangufu zihagije umugore yari afite zo gushaka amafaranga kandi banakeneye amafranga yu munyeshuli 1
5.3%
Pauverty 1
5.3%
Ubukene 1
5.3%
Umusaruro muke 1
5.3%
Yari yaratandukanye numugabo ataramenyera kwibana 1
5.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"Specify other."
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.