The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2012-2016, Baseline, First Follow-up and Second Follow-up Surveys

Rwanda, 2012 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8x0j-a598
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
492782
Downloads
8413
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_baseline1b
  • lwh_baseline1c
  • lwh_followup1
  • lwh_followup2

ROS_07: Highest level of education completed of member 3 (old member) (ros_07_3)

Data file: lwh_followup2

Overview

Valid: 1850
Invalid: 1228
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1130
End: 1139
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 None 122
6.6%
2 Some primary 1105
59.7%
3 Completed primary 312
16.9%
4 Some secondary 250
13.5%
5 Completed secondary 38
2.1%
6 Some university 7
0.4%
7 Completed university 5
0.3%
8 Vocational training 11
0.6%
99 Other 0
0%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483623 N/A 0
0%
2147483625 Refuse to answer 0
0%
2147483645 Missing 0
0%
2147483646 Outrange 0
0%
2147483647 Has data while shouldn't 0
0%
11 .B 1228
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.