The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2012-2016, Baseline, First Follow-up and Second Follow-up Surveys

Rwanda, 2012 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8x0j-a598
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
494904
Downloads
8414
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_baseline1b
  • lwh_baseline1c
  • lwh_followup1
  • lwh_followup2

What is this person's position in the group? (gr_05_b2)

Data file: lwh_followup2

Overview

Valid: 2288
Invalid: 790
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3768
End: 3770
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 umuyobozi mukuru (chairman) 94
4.1%
2 Umunyamabanga (secretary) 49
2.1%
3 Umugenzuzi (supervisor) 29
1.3%
4 Umuyobozi w'itsinda ry'abahinzi (mu kuvugurura ibikoresho) (lead farmer (infrast 43
1.9%
5 Umuyobozi w'itsinda ry'abahinzi (mu kubitsa no kuguriza) (lead farmer (savings a 30
1.3%
6 Umuyobozi w'itsinda ry'abahinzi(mubukangurambaga, isarura n'amasoko) (lead farme 68
3%
7 Umuyobozi w'itsinda ry'abahinzi (mu mibereho y'abaturage no gukemura amakimbiran 50
2.2%
8 umubitsi (treasurer) 20
0.9%
9 undi mukozi utavuzwe haruguru (other officer not specified above) 179
7.8%
10 umunyamuryango (member) 1726
75.4%
101 .B 790
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"GR_05_B2: What is this person's position in the group?"
"What is this person's position in the group?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.