The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2012-2016, Baseline, First Follow-up and Second Follow-up Surveys

Rwanda, 2012 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8x0j-a598
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
489711
Downloads
8402
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_baseline1b
  • lwh_baseline1c
  • lwh_followup1
  • lwh_followup2

[Hoes & Shovels]: AA_03: How much in total did you spend? (aa_03_11)

Data file: lwh_followup2

Overview

Valid: 916
Invalid: 2162
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 5170
End: 5182
Width: 13
Range: 0 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 5
0.5%
99 Other 0
0%
390 1
0.1%
400 2
0.2%
600 1
0.1%
800 1
0.1%
900 1
0.1%
1000 5
0.5%
1200 8
0.9%
1300 3
0.3%
1400 3
0.3%
1500 82
9%
1600 32
3.5%
1650 1
0.1%
1700 72
7.9%
1800 13
1.4%
1900 1
0.1%
2000 35
3.8%
2100 4
0.4%
2200 4
0.4%
2300 2
0.2%
2400 15
1.6%
2500 34
3.7%
2600 13
1.4%
2700 6
0.7%
2800 3
0.3%
3000 125
13.6%
3100 3
0.3%
3200 25
2.7%
3300 2
0.2%
3400 50
5.5%
3500 11
1.2%
3600 11
1.2%
3700 2
0.2%
3800 3
0.3%
3900 4
0.4%
4000 59
6.4%
4100 3
0.3%
4200 4
0.4%
4400 3
0.3%
4500 33
3.6%
4600 3
0.3%
4700 4
0.4%
4800 12
1.3%
4900 3
0.3%
5000 33
3.6%
5100 14
1.5%
5200 2
0.2%
5300 1
0.1%
5400 4
0.4%
5500 5
0.5%
5600 3
0.3%
5800 1
0.1%
5900 1
0.1%
6000 32
3.5%
6200 1
0.1%
6300 2
0.2%
6400 4
0.4%
6500 7
0.8%
6600 2
0.2%
6700 3
0.3%
6800 6
0.7%
7000 4
0.4%
7100 1
0.1%
7300 1
0.1%
7500 14
1.5%
7900 2
0.2%
8000 10
1.1%
8400 2
0.2%
8500 1
0.1%
8750 1
0.1%
9000 9
1%
9400 1
0.1%
9700 2
0.2%
9900 1
0.1%
10000 12
1.3%
10500 1
0.1%
10800 1
0.1%
11000 2
0.2%
12000 4
0.4%
12500 3
0.3%
13000 1
0.1%
13600 1
0.1%
14000 2
0.2%
15000 4
0.4%
16000 1
0.1%
17000 1
0.1%
18000 1
0.1%
20000 1
0.1%
21000 1
0.1%
22000 1
0.1%
25000 1
0.1%
34000 1
0.1%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483645 Missing 0
0%
2147483647 Has data while shouldn't 0
0%
100001 Outrange 2162
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"AA_03: How much in total did you spend?"
"How much in total did you spend?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.