The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2012-2016, Baseline, First Follow-up and Second Follow-up Surveys

Rwanda, 2012 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8x0j-a598
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
491622
Downloads
8413
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_baseline1b
  • lwh_baseline1c
  • lwh_followup1
  • lwh_followup2

[Community Based Savings Group]: RF_06_A: Approximately how much money is curren (rf_06_a_10)

Data file: lwh_followup2

Overview

Valid: 348
Invalid: 2730
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 7638
End: 7650
Width: 13
Range: 0 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 7
2%
99 Other 0
0%
120 1
0.3%
600 1
0.3%
1000 3
0.9%
1100 1
0.3%
1300 1
0.3%
1500 1
0.3%
1800 2
0.6%
2000 1
0.3%
2200 2
0.6%
2500 4
1.1%
2700 1
0.3%
3000 2
0.6%
4000 3
0.9%
4400 1
0.3%
4500 2
0.6%
4800 1
0.3%
5000 12
3.4%
5300 1
0.3%
5400 2
0.6%
6000 6
1.7%
6300 2
0.6%
7000 2
0.6%
7200 3
0.9%
7600 1
0.3%
8000 6
1.7%
8400 2
0.6%
8600 1
0.3%
9000 5
1.4%
9900 1
0.3%
10000 14
4%
10500 2
0.6%
11000 2
0.6%
12000 10
2.9%
12250 1
0.3%
13000 3
0.9%
13200 1
0.3%
14300 1
0.3%
14400 2
0.6%
15000 8
2.3%
16000 2
0.6%
16200 1
0.3%
17000 1
0.3%
18000 6
1.7%
19500 1
0.3%
19800 1
0.3%
20000 22
6.3%
21000 3
0.9%
22000 2
0.6%
23000 1
0.3%
24000 6
1.7%
24400 1
0.3%
25000 4
1.1%
26000 2
0.6%
27000 2
0.6%
27600 1
0.3%
28000 2
0.6%
30000 11
3.2%
30500 1
0.3%
31000 1
0.3%
32000 1
0.3%
35000 3
0.9%
36000 4
1.1%
37000 2
0.6%
40000 14
4%
42000 3
0.9%
44000 1
0.3%
45000 5
1.4%
48000 1
0.3%
50000 12
3.4%
52000 2
0.6%
52800 1
0.3%
54000 4
1.1%
55000 1
0.3%
56000 1
0.3%
56100 1
0.3%
58500 1
0.3%
60000 8
2.3%
61600 1
0.3%
63000 2
0.6%
70000 5
1.4%
75000 1
0.3%
77000 2
0.6%
80000 7
2%
81600 1
0.3%
84000 1
0.3%
85000 2
0.6%
88000 2
0.6%
90000 3
0.9%
94500 1
0.3%
95000 1
0.3%
96000 2
0.6%
99000 1
0.3%
100000 11
3.2%
105000 2
0.6%
105600 1
0.3%
110000 1
0.3%
120000 5
1.4%
130000 1
0.3%
140000 2
0.6%
150000 5
1.4%
154000 1
0.3%
158400 1
0.3%
160000 2
0.6%
168000 1
0.3%
170000 1
0.3%
172800 1
0.3%
176000 1
0.3%
180000 3
0.9%
187000 1
0.3%
196000 1
0.3%
200000 2
0.6%
240000 1
0.3%
250000 1
0.3%
280000 2
0.6%
300000 3
0.9%
353400 1
0.3%
400000 1
0.3%
435000 1
0.3%
450000 1
0.3%
500000 2
0.6%
800000 1
0.3%
892000 1
0.3%
2147483625 Refuse to answer 0
0%
2147483645 Missing 0
0%
2147483647 Has data while shouldn't 0
0%
1000001 Outrange 2730
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"RF_06_A: Approximately how much money is currently kept in ?? (remember, this is confidential, and no one will be able to find out your answers)"
"Approximately how much money is was kept in [] in December 2013? (remember, this is confidential, and no one will be able to find out your answers)"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.