The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2012-2016, Baseline, First Follow-up and Second Follow-up Surveys

Rwanda, 2012 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8x0j-a598
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
657569
Downloads
8574
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_baseline1b
  • lwh_baseline1c
  • lwh_followup1
  • lwh_followup2

RF_31: If someone offered you RWF 2,000 now or RWF 2,000 at the beginning of the (rf_31)

Data file: lwh_followup2

Overview

Valid: 3071
Invalid: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9188
End: 9197
Width: 10
Range: -88 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-88 Don't know 0
0%
-66 Refuse to answer 0
0%
1 RWF2,000 now 2025
65.9%
2 RWF2,000 at beginning of next season 1046
34.1%
99 Other 0
0%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483623 N/A 0
0%
2147483625 Refuse to answer 0
0%
2147483645 Missing 0
0%
2147483646 Outrange 0
0%
2147483647 Has data while shouldn't 0
0%
11 .A 7
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"RF_31: If someone offered you RWF 2,000 now or RWF 2,000 at the beginning of the next planting season, which offer would you take?"
"If someone offered you RWF 2,000 now or RWF 2,000 at the beginning of the next planting season, which offer would you take?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.