The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2012-2016, Baseline, First Follow-up and Second Follow-up Surveys

Rwanda, 2012 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8x0j-a598
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
699215
Downloads
8667
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_baseline1b
  • lwh_baseline1c
  • lwh_followup1
  • lwh_followup2

RF_K3: Your goal is to save 20,000 RWF over the next 5 months. You want to save (rf_k3)

Data file: lwh_followup2

Overview

Valid: 2579
Invalid: 499
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 9251
End: 9263
Width: 13
Range: -89 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-89 1
0%
0 26
1%
99 Other 0
0%
100 1
0%
200 3
0.1%
300 1
0%
350 1
0%
400 10
0.4%
500 24
0.9%
550 1
0%
700 2
0.1%
800 1
0%
879 1
0%
1000 60
2.3%
1500 10
0.4%
1750 1
0%
1800 1
0%
2000 186
7.2%
2250 3
0.1%
2300 1
0%
2500 52
2%
2700 1
0%
2900 1
0%
3000 93
3.6%
3100 1
0%
3200 1
0%
3300 2
0.1%
3400 2
0.1%
3500 20
0.8%
3750 1
0%
3800 2
0.1%
4000 1689
65.5%
4009 1
0%
4200 1
0%
4500 16
0.6%
4700 2
0.1%
5000 201
7.8%
5500 1
0%
5880 1
0%
6000 13
0.5%
6500 2
0.1%
7000 11
0.4%
7500 2
0.1%
8000 6
0.2%
10000 85
3.3%
12000 1
0%
15000 5
0.2%
16000 1
0%
20000 10
0.4%
25000 5
0.2%
30000 2
0.1%
40000 8
0.3%
50000 1
0%
85000 1
0%
100000 1
0%
120000 1
0%
200000 1
0%
400090 1
0%
2147483645 Missing 0
0%
2147483647 Has data while shouldn't 0
0%
1000001 Outrange 499
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"RF_K3: Your goal is to save 20,000 RWF over the next 5 months. You want to save an equal amount each month. How much should save each month?"
"Your goal is to save 20,000 RWF over the next 5 months. You want to save an equal amount each month. How much should save each month?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.