The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2012-2016, Baseline, First Follow-up and Second Follow-up Surveys

Rwanda, 2012 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8x0j-a598
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
494409
Downloads
8414
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_baseline1b
  • lwh_baseline1c
  • lwh_followup1
  • lwh_followup2

[Matoke, Cassava, Potatoes]: EXP_29: How much in total did your HH spend on purc (exp_29_11)

Data file: lwh_followup2

Overview

Valid: 1138
Invalid: 1940
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 16047
End: 16059
Width: 13
Range: 0 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 10
0.9%
99 Other 0
0%
100 1
0.1%
150 8
0.7%
180 2
0.2%
200 30
2.6%
210 1
0.1%
220 1
0.1%
240 2
0.2%
250 2
0.2%
300 37
3.3%
350 3
0.3%
360 2
0.2%
370 1
0.1%
400 39
3.4%
440 1
0.1%
450 4
0.4%
480 4
0.4%
500 41
3.6%
550 1
0.1%
560 1
0.1%
600 70
6.2%
650 5
0.4%
680 1
0.1%
700 30
2.6%
720 1
0.1%
750 13
1.1%
770 1
0.1%
800 54
4.7%
840 3
0.3%
850 5
0.4%
880 1
0.1%
900 17
1.5%
950 2
0.2%
960 4
0.4%
1000 126
11.1%
1050 5
0.4%
1070 1
0.1%
1080 3
0.3%
1100 1
0.1%
1150 1
0.1%
1200 72
6.3%
1250 4
0.4%
1260 1
0.1%
1280 1
0.1%
1300 22
1.9%
1340 1
0.1%
1350 4
0.4%
1360 1
0.1%
1400 21
1.8%
1500 101
8.9%
1530 1
0.1%
1540 1
0.1%
1600 9
0.8%
1640 1
0.1%
1650 1
0.1%
1700 10
0.9%
1720 1
0.1%
1750 1
0.1%
1800 22
1.9%
1860 1
0.1%
1900 2
0.2%
1920 1
0.1%
1950 3
0.3%
2000 91
8%
2100 4
0.4%
2160 1
0.1%
2200 3
0.3%
2210 1
0.1%
2250 3
0.3%
2300 7
0.6%
2400 10
0.9%
2450 1
0.1%
2500 35
3.1%
2520 1
0.1%
2550 1
0.1%
2600 4
0.4%
2690 1
0.1%
2800 1
0.1%
2990 1
0.1%
3000 51
4.5%
3100 1
0.1%
3150 1
0.1%
3200 4
0.4%
3250 1
0.1%
3300 1
0.1%
3400 2
0.2%
3500 18
1.6%
3600 4
0.4%
3750 1
0.1%
3800 2
0.2%
3900 1
0.1%
4000 11
1%
4100 2
0.2%
4200 4
0.4%
4400 1
0.1%
4500 9
0.8%
4800 2
0.2%
5000 10
0.9%
5040 1
0.1%
5100 1
0.1%
5400 1
0.1%
5500 2
0.2%
6000 5
0.4%
6600 1
0.1%
6700 1
0.1%
7000 4
0.4%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 1
0.1%
8500 1
0.1%
10000 2
0.2%
10600 1
0.1%
12500 1
0.1%
15000 2
0.2%
16000 1
0.1%
17000 1
0.1%
17500 1
0.1%
25000 1
0.1%
35000 1
0.1%
2147483625 Refuse to answer 0
0%
2147483645 Missing 0
0%
2147483647 Has data while shouldn't 0
0%
100001 Outrange 1940
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"EXP_29: How much in total did your HH spend on purchased over the last week? (RWF)"
Question text: How much in total did your HH spend on purchased {c S|}{c -(}food{c )-} over the last week? (RWF)
"How much in total did your HH spend on purchased over the last week? (RWF)"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.