The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2012-2016, Baseline, First Follow-up and Second Follow-up Surveys

Rwanda, 2012 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8x0j-a598
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
490234
Downloads
8402
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_baseline1b
  • lwh_baseline1c
  • lwh_followup1
  • lwh_followup2

Plot area in ha [PLOT 3] (pl_03_p3)

Data file: lwh_followup2

Overview

Valid: 863
Invalid: 2215
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 19511
End: 19523
Width: 13
Range: 0.00100000004749745 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.00100000004749745 3
0.3%
0.00139999995008111 1
0.1%
0.00150000001303852 1
0.1%
0.0020000000949949 2
0.2%
0.00240000011399388 1
0.1%
0.00300000002607703 6
0.7%
0.00349999987520278 1
0.1%
0.00350000010803342 1
0.1%
0.0040000001899898 5
0.6%
0.00479999976232648 1
0.1%
0.00480000022798777 1
0.1%
0.00499999988824129 7
0.8%
0.00600000005215406 2
0.2%
0.00609999988228083 1
0.1%
0.00630000000819564 1
0.1%
0.00700000021606684 3
0.3%
0.00709999958053231 1
0.1%
0.00720000034198165 1
0.1%
0.00749999983236194 3
0.3%
0.00800000037997961 4
0.5%
0.00839999970048666 2
0.2%
0.00899999961256981 1
0.1%
0.00960000045597553 1
0.1%
0.00999999977648258 40
4.6%
0.010499999858439 2
0.2%
0.0105999996885657 1
0.1%
0.0108000002801418 1
0.1%
0.0111999996006489 1
0.1%
0.0115000000223517 1
0.1%
0.0115999998524785 1
0.1%
0.0120000001043081 7
0.8%
0.0125000001862645 1
0.1%
0.0129999993368983 1
0.1%
0.0135000003501773 1
0.1%
0.0139999995008111 1
0.1%
0.0147000001743436 1
0.1%
0.0149999996647239 28
3.2%
0.015599999576807 1
0.1%
0.0160000007599592 3
0.3%
0.017000000923872 1
0.1%
0.0179999992251396 5
0.6%
0.0180999990552664 1
0.1%
0.0186000000685453 1
0.1%
0.0189999993890524 2
0.2%
0.0191999990493059 1
0.1%
0.0192000009119511 1
0.1%
0.0195000004023314 1
0.1%
0.0198999997228384 1
0.1%
0.0199999995529652 70
8.1%
0.0208000000566244 1
0.1%
0.0209999997168779 2
0.2%
0.0216000005602837 1
0.1%
0.0219999998807907 2
0.2%
0.0223999992012978 1
0.1%
0.0226000007241964 1
0.1%
0.0227000005543232 1
0.1%
0.0230000000447035 1
0.1%
0.0236000008881092 1
0.1%
0.0240000002086163 2
0.2%
0.0244000013917685 1
0.1%
0.0247000008821487 1
0.1%
0.0248000007122755 1
0.1%
0.025000000372529 14
1.6%
0.0259999986737967 2
0.2%
0.0266000013798475 1
0.1%
0.0276999995112419 1
0.1%
0.0279999990016222 1
0.1%
0.0287999995052814 1
0.1%
0.0290000010281801 1
0.1%
0.0299999993294477 76
8.8%
0.0316000021994114 1
0.1%
0.0318000018596649 1
0.1%
0.0320000015199184 2
0.2%
0.034000001847744 2
0.2%
0.0350000001490116 15
1.7%
0.0351999998092651 1
0.1%
0.0359999984502792 3
0.3%
0.0370000004768372 1
0.1%
0.0375000014901161 3
0.3%
0.0381999984383583 2
0.2%
0.0384999997913837 1
0.1%
0.0399000011384487 1
0.1%
0.0399999991059303 63
7.3%
0.0408999994397163 1
0.1%
0.0416000001132488 1
0.1%
0.0419999994337559 1
0.1%
0.0425000004470348 1
0.1%
0.0441999994218349 1
0.1%
0.0442999973893166 1
0.1%
0.0447999984025955 1
0.1%
0.0450000017881393 10
1.2%
0.0458000004291534 1
0.1%
0.0461999997496605 1
0.1%
0.046399999409914 1
0.1%
0.0465000011026859 1
0.1%
0.046875 1
0.1%
0.0472999997437 1
0.1%
0.0480000004172325 2
0.2%
0.0489000007510185 1
0.1%
0.0500000007450581 51
5.9%
0.0502000004053116 1
0.1%
0.0509000010788441 1
0.1%
0.0511999987065792 1
0.1%
0.0513000003993511 1
0.1%
0.0519999973475933 1
0.1%
0.0524999983608723 1
0.1%
0.0530000030994415 1
0.1%
0.0537000000476837 1
0.1%
0.0540000014007092 2
0.2%
0.0544000007212162 1
0.1%
0.0548000000417232 1
0.1%
0.0549999997019768 2
0.2%
0.0555999986827374 1
0.1%
0.0559999980032444 1
0.1%
0.0573999993503094 1
0.1%
0.0579000003635883 1
0.1%
0.0590000003576279 1
0.1%
0.0595000013709068 1
0.1%
0.0599999986588955 65
7.5%
0.0617999993264675 1
0.1%
0.061999998986721 1
0.1%
0.0623999983072281 1
0.1%
0.063000001013279 2
0.2%
0.0632999986410141 1
0.1%
0.0645999982953072 1
0.1%
0.0649999976158142 4
0.5%
0.0659999996423721 1
0.1%
0.0667999982833862 1
0.1%
0.0696000009775162 1
0.1%
0.0700000002980232 24
2.8%
0.070300005376339 1
0.1%
0.0705000013113022 2
0.2%
0.0723000019788742 1
0.1%
0.0750000029802322 3
0.3%
0.0763999968767166 1
0.1%
0.0769999995827675 1
0.1%
0.0780000016093254 1
0.1%
0.0786999985575676 1
0.1%
0.0790000036358833 1
0.1%
0.0799999982118607 21
2.4%
0.0839999988675118 1
0.1%
0.0843999981880188 1
0.1%
0.0874999985098839 1
0.1%
0.0900000035762787 8
0.9%
0.0905000045895576 1
0.1%
0.0917000025510788 1
0.1%
0.0943000018596649 1
0.1%
0.0949999988079071 3
0.3%
0.0964000001549721 1
0.1%
0.096900001168251 1
0.1%
0.100000001490116 30
3.5%
0.103799998760223 1
0.1%
0.104999996721745 1
0.1%
0.108000002801418 3
0.3%
0.109999999403954 3
0.3%
0.110399998724461 1
0.1%
0.11370000243187 2
0.2%
0.115200005471706 1
0.1%
0.116200000047684 1
0.1%
0.119000002741814 1
0.1%
0.119999997317791 13
1.5%
0.122000001370907 1
0.1%
0.125200003385544 1
0.1%
0.12899999320507 1
0.1%
0.129999995231628 2
0.2%
0.130400002002716 1
0.1%
0.133799999952316 1
0.1%
0.135000005364418 3
0.3%
0.137700006365776 1
0.1%
0.140000000596046 2
0.2%
0.14300000667572 1
0.1%
0.143999993801117 1
0.1%
0.144099995493889 1
0.1%
0.144999995827675 1
0.1%
0.150000005960464 13
1.5%
0.151999995112419 1
0.1%
0.155399993062019 1
0.1%
0.159999996423721 4
0.5%
0.170000001788139 3
0.3%
0.175999999046326 3
0.3%
0.180000007152557 8
0.9%
0.181000009179115 1
0.1%
0.188799992203712 1
0.1%
0.198100000619888 1
0.1%
0.200000002980232 13
1.5%
0.202800005674362 1
0.1%
0.208000004291534 1
0.1%
0.209999993443489 1
0.1%
0.210400015115738 1
0.1%
0.21424999833107 1
0.1%
0.221000000834465 1
0.1%
0.224999994039536 1
0.1%
0.230000004172325 1
0.1%
0.230399996042252 1
0.1%
0.239999994635582 1
0.1%
0.243799984455109 1
0.1%
0.25 4
0.5%
0.267599999904633 1
0.1%
0.270000010728836 1
0.1%
0.280400007963181 1
0.1%
0.300000011920929 3
0.3%
0.319999992847443 2
0.2%
0.328999996185303 1
0.1%
0.332900017499924 1
0.1%
0.338699996471405 1
0.1%
0.339199990034103 1
0.1%
0.340000003576279 1
0.1%
0.349999994039536 3
0.3%
0.400000005960464 2
0.2%
0.407400012016296 1
0.1%
0.422999978065491 1
0.1%
0.454900026321411 1
0.1%
0.469999998807907 1
0.1%
0.481799989938736 1
0.1%
0.5 7
0.8%
0.600000023841858 1
0.1%
1.05789995193481 1
0.1%
1.20000004768372 1
0.1%
1.5 1
0.1%
2 1
0.1%
3 1
0.1%
4 1
0.1%
5 1
0.1%
99 Other 0
0%
116.820602416992 1
0.1%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483623 N/A 0
0%
2147483625 Refuse to answer 0
0%
2147483645 Missing 0
0%
2147483646 Outrange 0
0%
2147483647 Has data while shouldn't 0
0%
1001 .. 0
Sysmiss 2215
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.