The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2012-2016, Baseline, First Follow-up and Second Follow-up Surveys

Rwanda, 2012 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8x0j-a598
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
707816
Downloads
8707
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_baseline1b
  • lwh_baseline1c
  • lwh_followup1
  • lwh_followup2

How much did you earn in total from selling this from Season B harves [CROP 1] (crp10a_c1_p2)

Data file: lwh_followup2

Overview

Valid: 661
Invalid: 2417
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 21795
End: 21807
Width: 13
Range: 1 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 3
0.5%
20 1
0.2%
51 1
0.2%
99 Other 0
0%
250 1
0.2%
300 1
0.2%
400 2
0.3%
500 1
0.2%
600 2
0.3%
700 1
0.2%
900 3
0.5%
1000 4
0.6%
1200 4
0.6%
1250 1
0.2%
1300 2
0.3%
1350 1
0.2%
1500 11
1.7%
1700 3
0.5%
1750 1
0.2%
1800 2
0.3%
2000 16
2.4%
2250 2
0.3%
2300 1
0.2%
2400 4
0.6%
2500 5
0.8%
2590 1
0.2%
2600 2
0.3%
2800 5
0.8%
3000 29
4.4%
3200 1
0.2%
3500 8
1.2%
3600 2
0.3%
3750 2
0.3%
3900 1
0.2%
4000 22
3.3%
4100 1
0.2%
4200 3
0.5%
4500 8
1.2%
4800 1
0.2%
4900 1
0.2%
5000 21
3.2%
5100 1
0.2%
5200 2
0.3%
5250 2
0.3%
5600 2
0.3%
6000 33
5%
6400 1
0.2%
6600 1
0.2%
7000 11
1.7%
7500 18
2.7%
7600 1
0.2%
7650 1
0.2%
8000 13
2%
8100 1
0.2%
8400 2
0.3%
8500 3
0.5%
9000 7
1.1%
9200 1
0.2%
9500 1
0.2%
9800 1
0.2%
10000 29
4.4%
10400 2
0.3%
10450 1
0.2%
10500 7
1.1%
11000 1
0.2%
11200 1
0.2%
11400 1
0.2%
12000 14
2.1%
12100 1
0.2%
12400 1
0.2%
12500 6
0.9%
13000 6
0.9%
13500 2
0.3%
14000 8
1.2%
14800 1
0.2%
15000 36
5.4%
16000 14
2.1%
16500 1
0.2%
17000 4
0.6%
17500 4
0.6%
18000 9
1.4%
19800 1
0.2%
20000 21
3.2%
21000 5
0.8%
21600 1
0.2%
22000 1
0.2%
22500 3
0.5%
24000 7
1.1%
25000 12
1.8%
25500 2
0.3%
25600 1
0.2%
26000 9
1.4%
27000 2
0.3%
28000 3
0.5%
28600 1
0.2%
28800 1
0.2%
30000 27
4.1%
31500 1
0.2%
32000 2
0.3%
33000 1
0.2%
34000 3
0.5%
35000 7
1.1%
36000 7
1.1%
37500 3
0.5%
38000 1
0.2%
40000 8
1.2%
41360 1
0.2%
42000 1
0.2%
44000 2
0.3%
45000 9
1.4%
48000 1
0.2%
49600 1
0.2%
50000 5
0.8%
51000 2
0.3%
52000 1
0.2%
52500 1
0.2%
52800 1
0.2%
53600 1
0.2%
54000 1
0.2%
57500 1
0.2%
60000 10
1.5%
65000 2
0.3%
68000 1
0.2%
70000 1
0.2%
72000 1
0.2%
75000 3
0.5%
80000 6
0.9%
84000 1
0.2%
85000 1
0.2%
86000 1
0.2%
90000 3
0.5%
96000 2
0.3%
100000 6
0.9%
105000 3
0.5%
108000 1
0.2%
112000 1
0.2%
119000 1
0.2%
120000 2
0.3%
135000 1
0.2%
136000 3
0.5%
140000 3
0.5%
150000 2
0.3%
168000 1
0.2%
175000 1
0.2%
180000 1
0.2%
185000 1
0.2%
195000 1
0.2%
198000 1
0.2%
200000 2
0.3%
210000 1
0.2%
245000 1
0.2%
250000 2
0.3%
300000 1
0.2%
370000 1
0.2%
500000 1
0.2%
750000 1
0.2%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483623 N/A 0
0%
2147483625 Refuse to answer 0
0%
2147483645 Missing 0
0%
2147483646 Outrange 0
0%
2147483647 Has data while shouldn't 0
0%
1000001 .Y 2417
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"How much did you earn in total from selling this from Season B harvest?"
"How much did you earn in total from selling this [] from Season B harvest?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.