The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2012-2016, Baseline, First Follow-up and Second Follow-up Surveys

Rwanda, 2012 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2016_LWHIE-BL-F2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8x0j-a598
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
489716
Downloads
8402
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_baseline1b
  • lwh_baseline1c
  • lwh_followup1
  • lwh_followup2

How much in total was spent on hired labor for planting? (ag_18_c)

Data file: lwh_followup2

Overview

Valid: 1075
Invalid: 2003
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 24106
End: 24118
Width: 13
Range: 0 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 13
1.2%
2 1
0.1%
3 1
0.1%
6 1
0.1%
8 1
0.1%
14 1
0.1%
15 1
0.1%
16 2
0.2%
20 1
0.1%
30 1
0.1%
99 Other 0
0%
200 2
0.2%
350 1
0.1%
500 1
0.1%
600 14
1.3%
700 18
1.7%
800 9
0.8%
1000 19
1.8%
1050 1
0.1%
1200 28
2.6%
1400 52
4.8%
1500 8
0.7%
1600 20
1.9%
1700 1
0.1%
1800 14
1.3%
2000 45
4.2%
2100 35
3.3%
2400 21
2%
2500 8
0.7%
2600 1
0.1%
2700 3
0.3%
2800 38
3.5%
3000 71
6.6%
3100 2
0.2%
3200 14
1.3%
3400 1
0.1%
3500 17
1.6%
3600 15
1.4%
3750 1
0.1%
3800 1
0.1%
4000 43
4%
4200 16
1.5%
4300 1
0.1%
4500 4
0.4%
4750 1
0.1%
4800 11
1%
4900 11
1%
5000 54
5%
5100 1
0.1%
5250 1
0.1%
5500 1
0.1%
5600 18
1.7%
6000 45
4.2%
6100 1
0.1%
6300 9
0.8%
6400 4
0.4%
6500 1
0.1%
6600 1
0.1%
7000 37
3.4%
7200 8
0.7%
7500 2
0.2%
7700 1
0.1%
7800 1
0.1%
8000 21
2%
8400 18
1.7%
9000 9
0.8%
9100 3
0.3%
9500 1
0.1%
9600 1
0.1%
9800 7
0.7%
10000 48
4.5%
10400 2
0.2%
10500 6
0.6%
10600 1
0.1%
10800 1
0.1%
11200 5
0.5%
12000 19
1.8%
12600 1
0.1%
13000 5
0.5%
13200 2
0.2%
13500 1
0.1%
14000 15
1.4%
14400 2
0.2%
14700 1
0.1%
15000 32
3%
16000 9
0.8%
16600 1
0.1%
16800 4
0.4%
17000 3
0.3%
17500 2
0.2%
17800 1
0.1%
18000 4
0.4%
18900 1
0.1%
19000 1
0.1%
19200 2
0.2%
19600 1
0.1%
20000 15
1.4%
21000 4
0.4%
22000 1
0.1%
22500 1
0.1%
23000 2
0.2%
24000 6
0.6%
25000 4
0.4%
25200 1
0.1%
27000 1
0.1%
28000 3
0.3%
28800 1
0.1%
29400 2
0.2%
30000 16
1.5%
32500 1
0.1%
34000 1
0.1%
34300 1
0.1%
35000 3
0.3%
36000 1
0.1%
38400 1
0.1%
39200 1
0.1%
39600 1
0.1%
40000 2
0.2%
42000 2
0.2%
42500 1
0.1%
44800 1
0.1%
45000 1
0.1%
46200 1
0.1%
48000 1
0.1%
50000 2
0.2%
51400 1
0.1%
52000 1
0.1%
52500 1
0.1%
56000 2
0.2%
60000 2
0.2%
75000 3
0.3%
80000 1
0.1%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 Refuse to answer 0
0%
2147483645 Missing 0
0%
2147483647 Has data while shouldn't 0
0%
100001 Outrange 2003
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"How much in total was spent on hired labor for planting?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.