The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2014, Third Follow-up Survey

Rwanda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6sgr-0a25
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
131926
Downloads
3569
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_followup3

Plot Location (Cell) (ag_loc2_p3)

Data file: lwh_followup3

Overview

Valid: 1166
Invalid: 461
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1190
End: 1199
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Ntunga 11
0.9%
2 Bicumbi 42
3.6%
3 Kigarama 202
17.3%
4 Kagezi 92
7.9%
5 Akanzu 16
1.4%
6 Rugarama 141
12.1%
7 Murama 20
1.7%
8 Murehe 14
1.2%
9 Bicaca 3
0.3%
10 Bihembe 19
1.6%
11 Kabasore 11
0.9%
12 Karenge 7
0.6%
13 Nyabubare 11
0.9%
14 Nyamatete 15
1.3%
15 Rubimba 1
0.1%
16 Rubumba 25
2.1%
17 Cyarubare 26
2.2%
18 Gitara 7
0.6%
19 Mwulire 24
2.1%
20 Bushenyi 4
0.3%
21 Nyagasenyi 15
1.3%
22 Cyanya 0
0%
23 Sibagire 11
0.9%
24 Sovu 7
0.6%
25 Nawe 5
0.4%
26 Musumba 33
2.8%
27 Gihinga 6
0.5%
28 Akinyambo 1
0.1%
29 Ntebe 24
2.1%
30 Gihumuza 38
3.3%
31 Kibare 37
3.2%
32 Rweri 81
6.9%
33 Kagano 0
0%
34 Kageyo 0
0%
35 Mucyimba 0
0%
36 Nyarugenge 0
0%
37 Bihembe A 0
0%
38 Bihembe B 0
0%
39 Gacu 0
0%
40 Gatsibo A 0
0%
41 Gishike A 0
0%
42 Gishike B 0
0%
43 Gitara B 0
0%
44 Gitwa 0
0%
45 Kagano A 0
0%
46 Kagano B 0
0%
47 Kagano C 0
0%
48 Kageyo Gvr 0
0%
49 Kageyo Lwh 0
0%
50 Kagezi A 3
0.3%
51 Kagezi B 0
0%
52 Kagusa A 0
0%
53 Kagusa B 0
0%
54 Mucyimba Lwh 0
0%
55 Mugera A 0
0%
56 Mugera B 0
0%
57 Mugera C 0
0%
58 Mugera D 0
0%
59 Murama A 4
0.3%
60 Murama B 0
0%
61 Murehe A 1
0.1%
62 Murehe B 0
0%
63 Murehe C 0
0%
64 Mushirarungu H 0
0%
65 Mushirarungu S 0
0%
66 Ntunga A 0
0%
67 Ntunga B 0
0%
68 Nyabicwamba A 0
0%
69 Nyarugenge 0
0%
70 Nyarusange 0
0%
71 Runga 0
0%
72 Kagusa 0
0%
73 Gitwa LWH 0
0%
74 Mwendo 0
0%
75 Bujyujuyu 0
0%
77 Kanyangesi 20
1.7%
78 Mbandazi 0
0%
79 Mutamwa 62
5.3%
80 Ndera 0
0%
81 Nyagasambu 0
0%
82 Runyinya 63
5.4%
999 other 64
5.5%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483623 N/A 0
0%
2147483625 Refuse to answer 0
0%
2147483645 Missing 0
0%
2147483646 Outrange 0
0%
2147483647 Has data while shouldn't 0
0%
1001 .B 461
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: Plot Location (Cell)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.